BLADES SUPER DRAW | INDEX | TABLES | HISTORY |
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE | NEWS | RESULTS | SPONSORS |
SHEFFIELD | CLUBS | AWARDS | MANAGEMENT |
Formed in 1969 | FIXTURES | COUNTY FA CUPS | LEAGUE CUP |
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions |
LEAGUE TWENTYTWO CUP 2023 - 2024 (click here for cup results in previous years)
ROUND 1 | AFC Dronfield | 1 | v | 5 | AFC Wisewood | Ian | Jenkins | |
Davis | Cowen 5 | |||||||
Boynton Sports | 2 | v | 2 | WB Pheasant | Pete | Henger | ||
Priday, Goodison | Gadour, Callow (won 4-3 on pens) | |||||||
Brunsmeer AJW | 3 | v | 3 | Mosborough Lions | Michael | Warner | ||
Clark, Hannah, Askam | OG, Foulstone, Howard (Lions won 5-4 on pens) | |||||||
Chapeltown FC | 1 | v | 6 | Jubilee Rangers | John | Reeves | ||
Swann | Shaw, Trotter, Smith, Phillips, Reid-Flanagan, Rollitt | |||||||
Eckington BFC | 6 | v | 1 | Water Tower | Phil | Furniss | ||
Walker, Savage, Haydock 2, Ryan, York | Riley | |||||||
FC Inter | 6 | v | 2 | Cueball FC | Ben | Lepper | ||
Khan, Ramadan, Bouheroua 3, Abdi | Hodgson, Donohue | |||||||
Joker Wickersley Youth CC | 3 | v | 0 | Chapeltown RBL | Paul | Matthewson | ||
Claxton 2, Naylor | ||||||||
Mosborough Reds | 3 | v | 3 | Woodman Intake | John | Lees | ||
Hotchin, Lilley, Rowan | Cole 2, Walker (Woodman win 4-3 on pens) | |||||||
Norton Oaks | 0 | v | 3 | Sheffield Sixers | ||||
Howe 2, Southwell | ||||||||
Oughtibridge WM | 5 | v | 0 | Cotts FC | Mick | Firth | ||
Platts 2, C Grayson, A Grayson, Simms | ||||||||
Sheaf House | 2 | v | 4 | Royal Earl | Scott | Thompson | ||
A Wood, Jones | OG, Morton 2, Brammer | |||||||
Stannington Village | 4 | v | 2 | Royal Oak (Dronfield) | Craig | Couldwell | ||
Holmes, Eric 2, DeFalco | Jones, Thompson | |||||||
WH Crookes | 5 | v | 3 | Sheffield South | Adam | Burgess | ||
Adam 3, Cope 2 | Davis 2, Rennie | |||||||
Winter Green | 2 | v | 11 | Southey Social | Andy | Morris | ||
Ratcliffe 2 | Hopkins 3, Witney 2, Heeley 2, Wainwright 2 | |||||||
Birchall, Kelley | ||||||||
ROUND 2 | AFC Wisewood | 1 | v | 3 | Joker Wickersley Youth CC | Tony | Tierney | |
Scott | Thornton, Cookson, Godley | |||||||
Mosborough Lions | 2 | v | 2 | FC Inter | Ian | Jenkins | ||
Moth, Beech | Ali, Othman (FC Inter win 4-2 on pens) | |||||||
Royal Earl | HW | v | HW | Steel City Dons | ||||
Home win - Away team conceded | ||||||||
Sheffield Sixers | 0 | v | 4 | Eckington BFC | Paul | Cooper | ||
Ryan 2, Evans, Bell | ||||||||
Southey Social | 7 | v | 0 | Wadsley FC | Paul | Holmes | ||
Hopkins 3, Witney, Heeley, Kew, Livett | ||||||||
Stannington Village | 2 | v | 0 | WH Crookes | Ben | Lepper | ||
OG, Eric | ||||||||
WB Pheasant | 0 | v | 0 | Oughtibridge WM | Tony | Tierney | ||
(Oughtibridge win 5-4 on pens) | ||||||||
Woodman Intake | 3 | v | 3 | Jubilee Rangers | Peter | Hall | ||
(Woodman win 5-4 on pens ) Coles, Currie 2 | Darton, Shaw, Hill-Simmons | |||||||
ROUND 3 | Eckington BFC | 1 | v | 3 | Joker Wickersley Youth CC | Andy | Hogg | |
Stothard | Daughtrey 2, Thornton | |||||||
Southey Social | 3 | v | 6 | Royal Earl | Paul | Rodgers | ||
Whitney 2, Heeley | Morton 4, Pearson, Chapell | |||||||
Stannington Village | 3 | v | 3 | Oughtibridge WM | Pete | Henger | ||
(Stannington win 3-1 on pens) DeFalcon 3 | Wilson 3 | |||||||
Woodman Intake | 3 | v | 0 | FC Inter | Adam | Burgess | ||
Walker 3 | ||||||||
SEMI-FINAL | Royal Earl | 3 | v | 0 | Woodman Intake | Pete | Henger | |
Williams, Rippon, Pearson | John | Lees | ||||||
Ian | Cox | |||||||
Joker Wickersley Youth CC | 2 | v | 3 | Stannington Village | Andy | Hogg | ||
Hardeman, Thornton | DeFalco 2, Haslam | Paul | Rodgers | |||||
Michael | Warner |
League Tables | Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures | Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management Email : sssl
|