BLADES SUPER DRAW INDEX TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

LEAGUE TWENTYTWO CUP 2017 - 2018 (click here for cup results in previous years)

 

ROUND 1 Cadbury 0 v 11 Royal Earl Karl Parker
Towey 5, Brammer 2 (1 pen), Simons 2, Carrog, Hindley
Forum FCCO 8 v 0 Wadsley Horse & Jockey Mike Stylianou
Smith 3, Jackson 2, Gibson 2, Mupwaya
Mosborough Whites 11 v 0 Crookes & District Frazer Chawner-Wright
State 4, May 4, Congreave 2, Williamson
Woodhouse JFC 0 v 3 Mosborough Reds Andy Morris
Josh Smith 2, Sorsby
Woodseats Chantrey 0 v 4 Boynton Sports John Lees
Modest 2, Marsden, O'Malley
ROUND 2 Boynton Sports 3 v 1 Woodseats Club Craig Couldwell
Thompson 2, Jones Cronin
Brinsworth Phoenix  0 v 5 Mosborough Reds  Craig Couldwell
Sherritt 2, Fields, Harris, Fogg
Civil Sports A 3 v 1 Cotts FC Chris Rose
Howarth 2 (1 pen), Griffiths Hizam
Colley  1 v 8 Penistone Church  David Williams
Josh Buxton Dickinson 3, Sidebottom 2, Scrivens, Savage, Cross
Crookes FC 11 v 1 Civil Sports B Scott Thompson
Cartledge 4, Cowen, Islip, Mirfin, Murphy, Simpson,  Firth
Morris, Rowley
Handsworth Old Crown  3 v 2 Cobden View  Matt Tyers
Hobson, Stocks, Ellis Bell, Mansell
Intake Old Boys  3 v 1 Shakey  Ian Cox
Roper, Wood, Cook Woodhouse
Mosborough Whites 0 v 2 Southey Social  Craig Grundy
Damms, Guest
Norton Oaks A  3 v 0 Woodhouse Village  Ron Akers
Paterson, Brakes, Mowforth
Norton Oaks B  2 v 3 Chapeltown RBL  Paul Holmes
J Peake, Meah (pen) Butler 2, Gibson
Norton Sportsman  4 v 4 Killamarsh Juniors  Paul Matthewson
Fereday 2, Bowland, Lewis (Norton win 3-1 on penalties) Stead 2 (1 pen), Savage, Mawbury
Oughtibridge WM  4 v 4 Forum  Derek Statham
Harrison 2, Sampson, OG Sherratt, Holmes, Ord, Pemberton (pen) 
(Forum win 4-2 on penalties)
Royal Earl  2 v 4 Hallam  Andy Hogg
Simons, Carrig Howsham 2, Fox, Sheldon
Steelers  0 v 1 Stannington Village 
OG
WB Pheasant  3 v 1 Ranch  Alan Streets
Doughty, Askwith, Fothergill Vella
Wickersley Youth  3 v 4 Redmires  Gareth Thomas
Johnson 2, Finney Bath 2, Gamban 2
ROUND 3 Forum 4 v 4 Civil Sports A Jack Hall
Holmes 2, Pemberton, Smith Sharif (pen), T Bamford, McCrudden, OG
(Civil Sports A win 5-4 on penalties)
Hallam 2 v 3 Handsworth Old Crown Matt Tyers
Fox, C Waddle Hobson, Shackshaft, Haggerty
Intake Old Boys 0 v 1 Norton Oaks A Paul Matthewson
Paterson
Mosborough Reds 3 v 4 Norton Sportsman Brent Marsh
Smith, Harris, Fields Bowland 2 (1 pen), Fereday, Furniss
Redmires 1 v 2 WB Pheasant Gareth Thomas
Whiting  Askwith, Turner
Southey Social 2 v 3 Chapeltown RBL Paul Holmes
Ward, Mellor Burbeary 2, Butler
Stannington Village 0 v 2 Crookes FC Pete Henger
Cowen, Flynn

 

back


League Tables | Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures

Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management

Email : sssl