BLADES SUPER DRAW INDEX TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

LEAGUE TWENTYTWO CUP 2016 - 2017 (click here for cup results in previous years)

ROUND 1 Norton Sportsman 5 v 0 Civil Sports B Alan Streets
Bowland 2, Gibbons, Waymouth, Archer
Woodhouse Village 5 v 1 Steelers Nick Mason
Salt 2, Tomkins, Burgin, Jackson Watkins
Woodseats Chantrey 0 v 1 The Shakey Pete Selby
Redfearn
ROUND 2 AFC George 1 v 0 Cadbury Jack Purkiss
Hartley
Brinsworth Phoenix 3 v 4 Brinsworth Whitehill Matt Tyers
Hawkes 2, Pearce Finney 2, Goodwin 2
Chapeltown RBL 0 v 2 FC Handsworth Turf Paul Matthewson
Goodinson, J Leesley
City Taxis 1 v 0 Intake Old Boys Dean Young
Coles
Cobden View 0 v 3 Ecclesfield PL Craig Couldwell
Sheen 2, Spazjer
Colley 3 v 4 Norton Oaks A Paul Cooper
Marshall 2, Dickinson Reet 2 (1 pen), Knapton, Lawrie
Hallam FC 1 v 2 Penistone Church Mark Bennett
Cawood Council, Lee
Norton Oaks B 1 v 4 Woodhouse Angel Adam Butler
Meah J Williams 2, C Towey, Worrall
Norton Sportsman 4 v 1 Crookes & District Tim Cruikshank
Rogers, Archer, Warhurst, Furness Coates
Oughtibridge WM 1 v 7 Killamarsh Juniors Michael Brown
Dodd Glover 3, Stead 2, Savage, Kamara
Redmires 8 v 2 Civil Sports A Jack Hall
Bath 4, Wall 3, Palmer T Bamford, Gordon-Hides
Southey Social 1 v 2 Stannington Village Tony Club
Mullen (pen) Johnstone, Todd
Wadsley Bridge Pheasant 3 v 0 Woodhouse Village Alan Streets
S Andrews, Parrott, Doughty
Woodhouse JFC 5 v 0 The Shakey Pete Selby
Tobin-Sykes 2, Bradshaw, Howard, Wragg
Woodseats Club 4 v 1 Dale WMC Nick Mason
Owen 4 Roberts
ROUND 3 AFC George 1 v 3 Norton Oaks A Pete Selby
Brown Reet 3
City Taxis 0 v 7 FC Handsworth Turf Jack Hall
Sills 3, Miskell, J Leesley, Hobson, Goodinson
Penistone Church 5 v 2 Ranch Craig Couldwell
Council 3, Howes, Savage Jacobs, J Denby
Woodhouse Angel 5 v 1 Ecclesfield PL Paul Cooper
Davidson 4, Husbands Groves
Redmires 6 v 3 Brinsworth Whitehill Matt Tyers
Taylor 2, Jacklin 2, Turner, Knaggs Coker, Goodwin, Walker
Wadsley Bridge Pheasant 3 v 0 Stannington Village Alan Streets
Barnsley, James, Askwith
Woodhouse JFC 1 v 5 Killamarsh Juniors Jack Purkiss
Bland Glover 2, Savage, Phoenix, Batterham
Woodseats Club 5 v 1 Norton Sportsman Nick Mason
Owen 2, Beech, Flanagan, Dyson Furniss
ROUND 4 Norton Oaks A 4 v 2 Killamarsh Juniors Nick Mason
Marshall 2, Conway, OG Edge, Wood
Penistone Church 4 v 1 Woodhouse Angel Alan Streets
Dickenson 2, Scrivens, Howes Simons
Redmires 1 v 1 FC Handsworth Turf Lee Freeman
Jacklin Barrett (Turf win 4-3 on penalties after extra time)
Wadsley Bridge Pheasant 3 v 4 Woodseats Club Tony Club
Beedham, Fothergill, Slater Owen 2 (1 pen), Beech, Westby
SEMI FINALS FC Handsworth Turf 4 v 3 Woodseats Club Ref Gareth Thomas
Sills 2, J Leesley, Stocks Owen 2, Lees A/R Michael Brown
4th Official Paul Rodgers A/R Tony Tierney
Norton Oaks A 5 v 2 Penistone Church Ref Jack Hall
L Paterson 3, Mowforth, Reet OG, Dickinson (pen) A/R Paul Holmes
4th Official Brent Marsh A/R David Williams
FINAL FC Handsworth Turf 4 v 0 Norton Oaks A Ref David Evans
at Bramall Lane J Leesley 2, Hobson, Shackshaft A/R Craig Couldwell
A/R Joe Alborough
4th Andy Hogg

back


League Tables | Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures

Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management

Email : sssl