BLADES SUPER DRAW INDEX TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

LEAGUE MANAGEMENT           

click here for detail of meeting dates

click here for detail of League Rules, Information & Fines

click here for detail of the Respect Codes of Conduct

President:

Larry Angel

(

 

 

 

Honorary Life President:

Peter McKennan, 21 Batemoor Walk, Sheffield S8 8EG

(

Home (0114) 237 2450

 

 

Vice-President:

Hugh Payne, 20 Bingham Park Crescent, Sheffield S11 7BH

(

Home (0114) 266 8212

 

 

Honorary Vice President:

Alan Hopkins, 7 Wentworth Avenue, Aston, Sheffield, S26 2EN

(

Home (0114) 287 6335   Mobile 0775 940 4276

 

 

Honorary Vice-Presidents:

Mick Rooker, John Green

 

 

Chairman:

Keith Firminger, 23 Purbeck Road, Sheffield, S20 7NL

(

Home (0114) 247 7477   Mobile 0794 091 3288   email: kfirminger@sky.com

 

 

Secretary:

Paul Heath, 27 Halifax Road, Sheffield, S35 8PA

(

Home (0114) 327 3166   Mobile 0750 733 7311      email: bladessecretary@gmail.com

 

 

Treasurer:

David Bates, 7 Blackdown Close, Sheffield, S20 7NF

(

Mobile 0748 431 8854      email: djt_bates@hotmail.com

 

 

Discipline Manager:

Mike Stylianou, 296 Warminster Road, Sheffield S8 8PT email: mike.stylianou.hotmail.co.uk

(

Home (0114) 258 6588   Mobile 0779 906 5469

 

 

Publicity Officer

Mark Duell, Apartment 18, Queen Mary House, 120 Queen Mary Road, Sheffield, S2 1HT

(

Home (0114) 264 2651   Mobile 0790 822 0976      email: hoopymark1888@googlemail.com

 

 

Prem & Div 1 Registrar:

David Bates, 7 Blackdown Close, Sheffield, S20 7NF

(

Mobile 0748 431 8854      email: djt_bates@hotmail.com

 

 

Division Two Registrar:

Michael Cottyn, 29 Forres Avenue, Sheffield, S10 1WG

(

Home (0114) 266 4084    Mobile 0788 319 3123     email: michael.cottyn@btinternet.com

 

 

Referees Secretary &

Keith Firminger

League Fixtures Planner:

(

Home (0114) 247 7477   Mobile 0794 091 3288   email: keithsssl@aol.com

 

 

League website &

Keith Firminger

League Rep to the CFA:

(

Home (0114) 247 7477   Mobile 0794 091 3288   email: kfirminger@sky.com

 

 

League Assessors

Terry Ambler

Co-ordinator:

(

Home (0114) 233 5884   Mobile 0771 014 4761

 

 

League Assessors:

Alan Hopkins, Mark Frith, Brian Firth, Ian Anderson, Mick Moat

 

 

Committee Members:

Dominic Ambler, Paul Burke, Paul Lock, Matthew Casbolt

 

 

Associate Members:

Roger Milnes, Derek Siggs

 

 

Sheffield RA Rep:

Tony Tierney

 

 

CFA Rep to the League:

Uriah Rennie

 

League Monthly Meeting Dates

All meetings at Bramall Lane (John Street entrance)

all Monthly Meetings start at 7.30pm

All clubs must be represented at these League Monthly Meetings

 

Monday 21 August 2017

Monday 25 September 2017

No meeting in October

Monday 27 November 2017

No meeting in December

Monday 29 January 2018

No meeting in February

Monday 26 March 2018

No meeting in April

 

Annual General Meeting

Held at Bramall Lane (John Street entrance)

Please Note that this also starts at 7.30pm

All clubs must be represented

Monday 11 June 2018

League Management Team Meetings

Provisionally to be held one week before above dates at a venue to be confirmed

If a club is required to attend any of the

Management Meetings, they will notified

 

 

back


League Tables | Fresh Co-op Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures

Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management

Email : sssl