BLADES SUPER DRAW INDEX TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE COUNTY FA JUNIOR SUNDAY CUP (click here for previous seasons)

SEASON 2017-18

ROUND 1 Brierley Cubs U21 1 v 4 Woodseats Chantrey 
Gray 2, J Sambrook 2
Cobden View Club  1 v 4 Mosborough Whites
Pitt State 2, Bennett, Meadows
Crookes & District FC  1 v 8 Bolsover Town 
Butler
Eckington U21 Yellow 4 v 2 Wadsley Horse & Jockey 
Barnsley, McCormac
Forum FCCO  9 v 1 Cotts FC 
Smith 3, Gibson 2, Holmes, Sherratt, Hefferan, Higgins Hizam
Middlewood Rovers U21 5 v 6 Ranch 
Gunter 2, Jacobs 2, Jones, Vella
New Bohemians  B 0 v 6 Crookes FC 
Cartledge 3, Cohen, Smith, OG
Norton Oaks B 2 v 0 Woodhouse Juniors
J Peake 2 (1 pen)
Norton Sportsman 1 v 1 Mosborough Reds
Muress (Norton Sportsman win 4-1 on penalties) Fogg 
Royal Earl  7 v 0 Colley 
Towey 2, Hargreaves 2, Roebuck, Brammer (pen), OG
Sheffield Legends 0 v 6 Boynton Sports FC
Ballinger 3, O'Malley, Peacock, Thomson (pen)
Southey Social Club  5 v 0 The Kop End
Whitney 2, J Sugden 2, C Sugden
Thorncliffe 0 v 4 Brinsworth Phoenix
Hawkes 2, Ellin, Smith
Wincobank Crown Inn 6 v 3 Civil Sports B
Greenwood 2, Taylor
ROUND 2 AFC Thirsty Flame 4 v 2 Brinsworth Phoenix
Joe Statham, Darwent
Boynton Sports 3 v 1 Todwick Villa
Modeste 2, Peacock
Crookes FC 5 v 1 Elsecar Fitzwilliam Arms
Cartledge 3, Cowen, Pemberton
Greasbrough Reserves 0 v 13 Oughtibridge WM
Chambers 4, Harrison 4, Black 2, Tunnard 2, Simms
Highgate 1 v 5 Norton Sportsman
Waymouth 2, Bowland 2, Lewis
Langold Lakeside 1 v 2 Mosborough Whites
Bennett 2
Norton Oaks B 5 v 2 Cafe Sport Comrades
Meah 2, Jessermino 2, Carlisle
Ranch 2 v 6 Royal Earl
Betts, OG Brammer, Towey, Hargreaves, Roebuck, Hindley, Wood
Southey Social 4 v 0 Manor Barn
Josh Sugden 2, Whitney, Guest
Woodhouse Athletic 1 v 4 Forum
Holmes 2, Mupwaya, Sherratt
Woodseats Chantrey 3 v 4 Queens Head Hoyland
Hawkins, Lonsdale, J Sambrook
ROUND 3 AFC Thirsty Flame 2 v 5 Mosborough Whites
State 3, Williamson, Thompson
Balma 1 v 1 Norton Oaks B
(Balma won 3-1 on penalties) J Peake
Forum 2 v 5 Crookes FC
Smith, Pemberton Parkin 2, Flynn, Wood, Bishop
Royal Earl 2 v 1 Oughtibridge WM
Brammer, Beaumont Fletcher
Southey Social 4 v 0 Bolsover Town
Mellor 2, Keeney, Whitney
Swallownest Village 2 v 1 Norton Sportsman
Archer
Swinton Robin Hood 4 v 1 Boynton Sports
Ballinger (pen)
ROUND 4 Maltby Rangers 1 v 9 Crookes FC
Bishop 3, Morris 2, Cohen, Cartledge, Humbling,
Pemberton
Mosborough Whites 1 v 0 Swallownest Village
Congreave
Royal Earl 9 v 2 Thrybergh SSC
Brammer 3, Towey 3, Beaumont, Wright, Mason
Upton Wrangbrook 2 v 3 Southey Social
Mellor, Danks, OG

back


League Tables | Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures

Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management

Email : sssl