BLADES SUPER DRAW INDEX TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE COUNTY FA JUNIOR SUNDAY CUP (see lower down for earlier seasons)

SEASON 2020-21 - Competition not played due to Covid

SEASON 2019-20 - Competition not completed due to Covid

ROUND 1 Beighton Welfare 2 v 3 Southey Social
Dickens 2,Damms
Boynton Sports 7 v 1 Spire Rangers JFC
Davies, Civil 2, Cockburn, Marsden 3,
Brinsworth Phoenix 7 v 1 Beighton Magpies
Lawton, Brookfield, Statham 2, Mellor, Hawkes, Firth Featherstone
Chapeltown RBL 1 v 5 Nether Green
Laister Davis, Bates, Pollard, Humphries, Smith
Civil Sports 5 v 1 Midland
Brown, Eades, Shariff, Hobson, Branch
Colley 4 v 0 Sheffield Roses A
Parker, Thorley 2, Jebson,
Dearne & Dist U21 Blue 1 v 12 Eckington BFC
Cousins 3, Beever 3, Stothard 3, Biggin 2, Haydock,
Intake Old Boys 0 v 3 Woodhouse Juniors
Williams 2, Bradshaw
JP Steelers 0 v 2 Wadsley Jack Ath
Scott, Williams
Mosborough Reds 1 v 0 Darfield United
Arrand
Mosborough Whites 6 v 1 Cobden View
Walker 3, Glover, Lewin, Lawrence Porter
New Bohemians U21 12 v 2 Brinsworth Whitehill U21
S Smith 3, Hastings 3, Burbeary 2, Brown 2, Burns, Z Smith
Norton Oaks 1 v 2 Prince of Wales
Peake Simmonds, Hawkins
Ranch 4 v 1 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Jacobs 3, Hollingsworth, 
Sheffield Sixs 6 v 4 Ball Inn
Battle, Howe, Lomax 3, Elms
ROUND 2 AFC Trades 0 v 1 Prince of Wales (Norton)
Nielson
Civil Sports 2 v 3 Southey Social
Shelley, Fletcher T Guest 2, Hopkins
Colley 0 v 4 Sheffield Sixs
Elms, Battle, Buxton, B Howe
Eckington BFC 2 v 2 Mosborough Reds
Williams, Foulstone (Eckington win 5-4 on pens) Arrand, OG
Mosborough Whites 3 v 2 Aughton
Walker 3
Nether Green 4 v 1 Brinsworth Phoenix
Price 3, Pollard Commander
New Bohemians 5 v 1 Homestead
Beck 3, Burns, Burbeary
Ranch 3 v 2 The Pack Horse
Lindsay, Jacobs 2
Renishaw Rangers 3 v 4 Boynton Sports
Huly 2, Gordon, Jordan
Wadsley Jack Athletic 8 v 3 Maltby Main JFC
Wilkinson 3, Smith 2, Scott, Fisher, Bracknell
Woodhouse Junior 3 v 2 Mexborough Athletic
Howard, Lockwood, Duffield
ROUND 3 Birley B 2 v 3 Mosborough Whites
Walker 2, Howard
Denaby United 1 v 2 Southey Social
Damms, Guest
FC Portcullis 2 v 0 Wadsley Jack Ath
Nether Green 7 v 0 Norton
Smith 3, Burgess, Davis, OG 2
New Bohemians U21 2 v 0 Eckington BFC
Brownell, Hastings
Ranch 1 v 3 City Knights
Gunter
Rossington 3 v 1 Boynton Sports
Marsden
Sheffield Sixs 5 v 2 Prince of Wales
B Howe 2, Swinson, Buxton, Barnsley Gray, Simmonds
Sporting Wadworth 4 v 1 Woodhouse Junior
Wakefield
ROUND 4 Gamecock AW v AW Southey Social
Away Win - Home team conceded
Nether Green HW v HW Mosborough Whites
Home win - Away team failed to play
Sheffield Sixs 2 v 1 Rossington
Buxton, B Howe
Thorncliffe Arms 1 v 3 New Bohemians
Smith, Hastings 2
QUARTER FINAL AFC Mallard 3 v 4 Nether Green
Limb 2, J Pollard, H Pollard
Birdwell Rovers 4 v 0 Sheffield Sixs
New Bohemians 6 v 1 FC Portcullis
Hastings 2, Goodall, M Beck, Smith, Shipman
Sporting Wadworth 2 v 1 Southey Social
Guest

 

SEASON 2018-19

ROUND 1 Beighton Magpies 1 v 1 Spire Rangers JFC
Kendall (Beighton win 5-4 on penalties)
Boynton Sports 9 v 3 Horse & Tiger
B Jordan 2, Peacock, Gordon, Ballinger,
L Jordan, Talbot, Marsden, Martin
Brinsworth Phoenix 0 v 4 Mosborough Whites
Walker 2, Gledhill, Howson
Civil Sports A 2 v 0 Middlewood Rovers
T Bamford, Eades
Cobden View 7 v 1 Thorncliffe Arms Tangerines
Cutler 2, Jock, Bell, Butt, Ellis, OG
Eckington U 21 9 v 0 Wadsley Horse & Jockey
Knowhow 0 v 5 Norton Oaks A
Lee 3, Rossiter 2
MDS Beighton Falcons 4 v 3 Colley
Meaney 2, Gardner
Mosborough Reds 2 v 0 New Bohemians U21
Leonard, Smith
Norton Oaks B 5 v 7 Crookes FC
Birch 2, Peake, Donnelly, J Holland Cartledge 2, Cowen 2, Smith 2, Jerrison
Royal Earl 6 v 0 Ranch
Nolan 2, Chapell 2, Towey, Fairweather
Sheffield Roses A 1 v 5 Cotts FC
Moakes, Clarke, Patterson, Kingswood, Wilson
Sheffield Sixes 6 v 1 Robin Hood (Millhouses)
Barnsley 4 (1 pen), Fearn, Nicholson
Stannington Park 1 v 6 Civil Sports B
Taylor 3, Challoner 2, Cowlishaw
Woodhouse Junior 2 v 1 Brinsworth Whitehill U21
Bradshaw, Bland
Woodman Juniors U21 1 v 4 Woodseats Chantrey
Simmonds 3, Russell (pen)
ROUND 2 Boynton Sports 9 v 2 West Green
Ballinger 2, L Jordan 2, Huly, Woodward, Goodison,
Priday, Sykes-Tobin
Cawthorne (2017) 2 v 1 Beighton Magpies
Featherstone
Civil Sports B 3 v 0 Mount
Greenwood 2, Cowlishaw
Civil Sports A 5 v 3 Thrybergh S.S.C.
Eades 2, T Bamford, Hobson, OG
Cobden View 3 v 3 AFC Lundwood
Bell 2, Walker (Cobden won 4-3 on penalties)
Cotts 7 v 0 Innings
Haywood 2, Moakes, M Blythen, Dolan, C Blythen, Stacey
Norton Oaks A 5 v 3 KCM Ryecroft Taproom
Rossiter 3, Watts, J Hopwood
Queens Head Hoyland 1 v 2 Crookes
Cartledge 2
Sheffield Sixes 15 v 0 Barnsley Ship
Barnsley 5, S Howe 2, B Howe 2, Nicholson 2,
Parker 2, Coyle, Ashall
Shireoaks Welfare P v P Royal Earl
Royal Earl given bye into next round
Southey Social 5 v 0 Crown Scissett
Damms 3, Mellor 2
Swallownest 2 v 4 Mosborough Whites
Howard, Russell, Meadows, State
Woodhouse JFC 3 v 1 Mosborough Reds
Bradshaw, Leesley, Kyle Elliott
Woodseats Chantrey 1 v 7 Forum
Gray Ord 3, Gibson, Sherratt, Holmes, Reid
ROUND 3 Brierley Cubs U21 3 v 6 Boynton Sports
Jordan, J Ballinger 3, Gordan, Stewart
Civil Sports A 1 v 1 Eckington U21
Stewart (Eckington U21 win 4-3 on penalties)
Cobden View 3 v 2 Norton Oaks A
Pitt 2, Bell Hardy, Rossiter
Cotts 1 v 0 Forum
M Blythen
Crookes 5 v 1 Stute
Murphy, Smith, Parkin, Cowen, Purkiss
Portcullis 1 v 2 Woodhouse Juniors
Cheslett, Leesley
Milton Furnace 1 v 5 Sheffield Sixs
B Howe 3, Buxton 2
Mosborough Whites 4 v 0 New York Tavern
Walker 2, Howard, Russell
Royal Earl 3 v 1 Little Mester
Nolan 2, Wright
Sheffield Legends 7 v 1 Civil Sports B
Greenwood
Sporting Wadworth 1 v 9 Southey Social
Damms 5, Whitney, Mellor, Dickens
ROUND 4 AFC Schoolboy 5 v 4 Sheffield Sixs
Nicholson 2, Ashall, Buxton 
Crookes FC 5 v 0 Boynton Sp
Cowen 3, Smith, Roney
Eckington U 21 4 v 2 Cotts FC
J Dolan, Flint 
Royal Earl 4 v 3 The Pewter Pot
Brammer, Matt Towey 3
Sheffield Legends 2 v 1 Mosborough Whites
Walker
Southey Social 9 v 2 Woodhouse Junior
Damms 4, Keeney, Mellor, Ellis, Carty 2  G Leesley, Cheslett
Wombwell Main Youth 2 v 2 Cobden View
Wombwell won 7-6 on pen Bell, Taylor 
QUARTER FINALS Cawthorne 2 v 3 Southey Social
after extra time Carty, Wallace, Damms
Wombwell Main Youth 0 v 5 Crookes FC
Cowen 3, Cartledge 2
AFC Schoolboy 3 v 1 Royal Earl
Nolan (pen)
SEMI-FINAL Southey Social 3 v 6 Crookes FC
Whitney, Carty, OG Cartledge 3, Tunstall 2, A.Parkin
FINAL Crookes FC 2 v 3 AFC Schoolboy
at RUFC's New York Cowen, Islip Evans, Noon, Holdsworth

SEASON 2017-18

ROUND 1 Brierley Cubs U21 1 v 4 Woodseats Chantrey 
Gray 2, J Sambrook 2
Cobden View Club  1 v 4 Mosborough Whites
Pitt State 2, Bennett, Meadows
Crookes & District FC  1 v 8 Bolsover Town 
Butler
Eckington U21 Yellow 4 v 2 Wadsley Horse & Jockey 
Barnsley, McCormac
Forum FCCO  9 v 1 Cotts FC 
Smith 3, Gibson 2, Holmes, Sherratt, Hefferan, Higgins Hizam
Middlewood Rovers U21 5 v 6 Ranch 
Gunter 2, Jacobs 2, Jones, Vella
New Bohemians  B 0 v 6 Crookes FC 
Cartledge 3, Cohen, Smith, OG
Norton Oaks B 2 v 0 Woodhouse Juniors
J Peake 2 (1 pen)
Norton Sportsman 1 v 1 Mosborough Reds
Muress (Norton Sportsman win 4-1 on penalties) Fogg 
Royal Earl  7 v 0 Colley 
Towey 2, Hargreaves 2, Roebuck, Brammer (pen), OG
Sheffield Legends 0 v 6 Boynton Sports FC
Ballinger 3, O'Malley, Peacock, Thomson (pen)
Southey Social Club  5 v 0 The Kop End
Whitney 2, J Sugden 2, C Sugden
Thorncliffe 0 v 4 Brinsworth Phoenix
Hawkes 2, Ellin, Smith
Wincobank Crown Inn 6 v 3 Civil Sports B
Greenwood 2, Taylor
ROUND 2 AFC Thirsty Flame 4 v 2 Brinsworth Phoenix
Joe Statham, Darwent
Boynton Sports 3 v 1 Todwick Villa
Modeste 2, Peacock
Crookes FC 5 v 1 Elsecar Fitzwilliam Arms
Cartledge 3, Cowen, Pemberton
Greasbrough Reserves 0 v 13 Oughtibridge WM
Chambers 4, Harrison 4, Black 2, Tunnard 2, Simms
Highgate 1 v 5 Norton Sportsman
Waymouth 2, Bowland 2, Lewis
Langold Lakeside 1 v 2 Mosborough Whites
Bennett 2
Norton Oaks B 5 v 2 Cafe Sport Comrades
Meah 2, Jessermino 2, Carlisle
Ranch 2 v 6 Royal Earl
Betts, OG Brammer, Towey, Hargreaves, Roebuck, Hindley, Wood
Southey Social 4 v 0 Manor Barn
Josh Sugden 2, Whitney, Guest
Woodhouse Athletic 1 v 4 Forum
Holmes 2, Mupwaya, Sherratt
Woodseats Chantrey 3 v 4 Queens Head Hoyland
Hawkins, Lonsdale, J Sambrook
ROUND 3 AFC Thirsty Flame 2 v 5 Mosborough Whites
State 3, Williamson, Thompson
Balma 1 v 1 Norton Oaks B
(Balma won 3-1 on penalties) J Peake
Forum 2 v 5 Crookes FC
Smith, Pemberton Parkin 2, Flynn, Wood, Bishop
Royal Earl 2 v 1 Oughtibridge WM
Brammer, Beaumont Fletcher
Southey Social 4 v 0 Bolsover Town
Mellor 2, Keeney, Whitney
Swallownest Village 2 v 1 Norton Sportsman
Archer
Swinton Robin Hood 4 v 1 Boynton Sports
Ballinger (pen)
ROUND 4 Maltby Rangers 1 v 9 Crookes FC
Bishop 3, Morris 2, Cohen, Cartledge, Humbling,
Pemberton
Mosborough Whites 1 v 0 Swallownest Village
Congreave
Royal Earl 9 v 2 Thrybergh SSC
Brammer 3, Towey 3, Beaumont, Wright, Mason
Upton Wrangbrook 2 v 3 Southey Social
Mellor, Danks, OG
QUARTER FINAL Royal Earl  5 v 1 The Crown Wath
Beaumont 3, Roebuck, Towey
Mosborough Whites 3 v 3 Swinton Robin Hood
State 2, Bennett  (Mosborough Whites won 4-3 on penalties after extra time)
Silverwood 2 v 3 Southey Social
Guest, J Sugden, Whitney
Swaithe 2 v 1 Crookes FC
Cowen
SEMI FINALS Royal Earl 9 v 1 Southey Social
Brammer 2, Towey 2, Nolan 2, Wright, Wood, Smith Mellor
Swaithe 1 v 3 Mosborough Whites
Calcott, Lenihan, State
FINAL Mosborough Whites 2 v 2 Royal Earl
State, Russell Nolan, Beaumont * Earl win 5-4 on pens

SEASON 2016-17

ROUND 1 Charnock Ridgeway U21 0 v 4 Woodhouse JFC
Tobin-Sykes 3, Williams
Colley 7 v 1 RVP Hillsborough
Malone 2, R.Miladi 2, F.Miladi, Quince, Dickinson
Crookes & District 3 v 3 New Bohemians
Say 2, Tummings (Crookes won 4-2 on penalties)
Hollybush 2 v 5 Dale WMC
Roberts 2, G.Rudd 2, Marsland
Manor New Style 2 v 3 Woodseats Club
Owen 2, Bryan
Penistone Church 13 v 0 JP Steelers
Council 4, Savage 3, Kemp 2, Lee 2, Almond, Dickinson
West End 2 v 3 Chapeltown RBL
Wright, Robinson, Moorhouse
ROUND 2 CROOKES & DISTRICT  5 v 3 Greasbrough 
Hersay 2, Coates, Butler, McNally
DALE WMC  5 v 1 Upton Wrangbrook 
S Rankine 2, Schofield, Marsland, Wathall
ECCLESFIELD PL   6 v 1 Ravenfield Cavaliers
Barnett 4, Spazjer 2
FC Angel  1 v 2 COLLEY FC
Cadman, OG
Ingsfield Lane  1 v 0 COBDEN VIEW
Mosborough B  3 v 5 WOODSEATS CLUB
Owen 2, Bryan, Hague, Hoyland
NORTON OAKS B 5 v 0 Cross Keys Wath
Turton 2, Jessermino, Peake, Meah
Oughtibridge WM 8 v 0 Jack-in-a-Box B
Tunnard 4, Chambers 3, Duckworth
PENISTONE CHURCH  9 v 1 Fairway White Rose
Council 5, Orrell 2, Brown, Briggs
Sporting Wadworth FC  2 v 8 CHAPELTOWN RBL
Thorpe 2, 2 OG, Cardwell 2 (1 pen), Tuxford, Varns
Stute   5 v 4 WOODHOUSE JFC
Geelan 2, Poulton, Bradshaw
ROUND 3 Brampton Rovers 2 v 1 Norton Oaks B
Borrill
Chapeltown RBL 10 v 1 Whitwell
Varns 3, Cardwell 2, Malone, Robinson, Evison, Littlewood, OG
Colley 4 v 5 Earl Grey Blue
F Miladi, Booker, M Dempsey, Hill
Dale WMC 3 v 1 Oughtibridge WM
Hogg 2, OG Hartley
Dalton Progressive 3 v 1 Crookes & District
OG
Ecclesfield PL 3 v 0 East Dene
Knight 2 (1 pen), Matthews
Groves Social 2 v 4 Woodseats Club
Owen 2, Lees, Sharpe
Penistone Church 11 v 1 Rhodesia
Council 3, Orrell 2, Savage 2, Briggs, Whitehead, Kemp, Dickenson
ROUND 4 Dale WMC 7 v 2 Brampton Rovers
Roberts 3, Maloney 2, Hirst, Pond
Ecclesfield PL 2 v 0 Dalton Progressive
OG, Matthews
FC Pockets 0 v 5 Chapeltown RBL
Moorhouse, Robinson, Barnes, Varns, Cardwell
Millmoor Juniors 2 v 5 Penistone Church
Council 2, Eaton, Scrivens, Howes
Woodseats Club 11 v 0 Bolsover Town
Owen 3, Read 3, Bryon 2, Cronin 2, Lees
QUARTER FINAL Chapeltown RBL P v P Dale WMC
Chapeltown  receive a bye Dale  WMC withdrawn from competition
Ecclesfield Players Lounge 3 v 1 Wath Tel-Star
Knight 2 (1 pen), Kelly
Penistone Church 1 v 5 Woodseats Club
Dickinson Bryan 3, Reid 2
SEMI FINALS Ecclesfield PL 1 v 1 Chapeltown RBL
Groves Varns   (Chapeltown won 3-1 on penalties)
Woodseats Club 2 v 1 Swinton Robin Hood
Owen, Whittaker
FINAL Woodseats Club 5 v 1 Chapeltown RBL
at Parkgate FC Bryan 2, Slater, Owen, Hoyland Beatson

SEASON 2015-16

                          
ROUND 1 2015 Spartans 2 v 6 City Taxis
J Hopwood 3, Kay, Horton, Birtles
Aston Swallownest 2 v 1 Bolsover Town
Sills, Evans
Brinsworth Phoenix 2 v 3 Steelers
Fox, J Pearce Owen 2, Simpson
Cobden View 5 v 3 Longley Ravens
Beresford, Butt, Bell, Cottingham, Mansell
Foxwood 1 v 3 Ecclesfield Players Lounge
Bell (pen), Baxter, Knight
Norton Oaks B 3 v 2 Angel Grenoside
A Holland, J Holland, Ireland
Penistone Church 1 v 2 Bagshawe Arms
Orrell
Sheffield United Junior Blades 2 v 1 Chapeltown RBL
Walch
Swallownest Miners Welfare 4 v 1 Hallam
Howarth
Wadsley 1 v 5 Loxley F.C.
Marshall 3, S Mayfield, Jones
Hare & Hounds bye v Terminus Tavern (withdrawn)
ROUND 2 AFC George 2 v 2 Woodhouse Village
C Blythen, Kingswood (Woodhouse won 5-4 on penalties)
Aston Swallownest 6 v 2 Top Club
Sills 3, L Anthony, Winter, Jacobs Bryan 2
Boundary Academy 6 v 0 Woodhouse Juniors
Cobden View 0 v 3 The Devonshire
Slater, Lees, Cronin (pen)
Hackenthorpe Warriors 2 v 7 City Taxis
Kay 2, Marshall 2, Mulchay, Hemmings, Wellum
Hare and Hounds (Dore) 1 v 2 Ecclesfield Players Lounge
G Rudd Knight, Sheen
Ivanhoe 7 v 3 Killamarsh Juniors
Hunt, Wood, Hobson
JP Steelers 1 v 5 Loxley
Jones 2, Dickinson, Macrury, Clarkson
Norton Oaks 'B' 5 v 3 The Queens
Ireland 3 (1 pen), El Yougo (pen), OG
Sheffield United Junior Blades 8 v 0 Crookes and District
Steelers 1 v 2 Brinsworth Whitehill U21
B Oxley
West End 3 v 7 Colley Tavern
Fowler 4, Meaney 2, Connor
Worksop Town JFC U21 1 v 6 Intake Old Boys
Hunter 2, Hobson, Higgins, Turner, Higginbottom
ROUND 3 Joker Tap Room 2 v 9 Devonshire
Beech, Read 2, Hoyland 2, Owen 3, OG
Aston Swallownest 3 v 1 Mexborough Athletic
Sills 3
City Taxis 7 v 0 Staffordshire Arms
Kay 3, Marshall, Sheedy, McUllay, Williams
Intake Old Boys 9 v 3 Atta
Hunter 2, Hobson 3, Clayton, Pierpoint 2, Higster
Loxley F.C. 4 v 1 Colley Tavern
Armstrong, Dickinson, S Mayfield, Vessey Drew
Ecclesfield Players Lounge 3 v 0 White Hart (Askern)
Knight, OG, Sheen
Norton Oaks B 3 v 4 Ivanhoe
Pearson, El Yougo 2
ROUND 4 Balby Athletic 6 v 4 Aston Swallownest
Edwards, Sills 2, Draper
Devonshire 3 v 2 Memories B
Read, Owen Cronin
Intake OB 2 v 0 Shaw Inn
OG, Pierpoint
Loaded Sports 0 v 2 City Taxis
Marshall, OG
Swallownest MW 0 v 5 Loxley
    MacRury, Marshall 3, Clarkson,
Three Magpies 4 v 2 Ecclesfield PL
Whittington, Knight
ROUND 5 City Taxis 1 v 2 Players Lounge Athletic
  Marshall
Intake OB 2 v 0 Loxley
Barker, Higginbottom  
  Three Magpies 0 v 3 Devonshire
  Cronin 2, Flanagan
ROUND 6 Intake OB 1 v 3 Devonshire
Hobson Owen 3
SEMI FINAL Bagshawe Arms 2 v 2 Devonshire
Bagshawe won on pens after extra time Hague, Owen

SEASON 2014-15

ROUND 1 Aston Swallownest v Wadsley Jack
Walk-over after Wadsley Jack conceded tie
Castle Inn 2 v 6 The Pheasant
Turner 2, C Andrews, S Andrews, Williamson, Grocock
Crookes & District 1 v 3 New Bohemians
Cottyn
Dam House Bar 6 v 0 The Royal
Davis 2, Jebson, Barnett 2, ONeill
FC Handsworth Turf 14 v 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Esposito 8, P Jackson 2, M Jackson, Grady, Smith, Crosby
Fox & Hounds Rangers 2 v 1 Sheffield Sportsman
Begbie, Peet
Hare & Hounds 3 v 3 Norton Oaks B
Rankine 2, Hayes Pearson, Reynalds, West (Norton won 4-3 on pens)
Hollybush 1 v 3 Cobden View
Walker 2, Hoyle
Jaunty Park 1 v 3 Sharrow Vale
Primhak 2, Matteson
Mosborough (U21) 0 v 3 Chapeltown RBL
Jones, Dawson, Gibson
New Barrack Tavern 1 v 6 Loxley F.C.
Pitt 2, G Mayfield, Macrury, Smith, Ambler
Norton Oaks A 14 v 0 Athletico Forum
S Ireland 2, B Ireland 5, Aspinall, Reet 6
Ranch 3 v 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose U21
B Fogarty, T Hartley, Brunt
Red Lion Bombers 4 v 1 Southey Social
Matthews
Steelers 1 v 3 Brinsworth Phoenix
Owen Fox, Jackson, Firth
ROUND 2 Bystrany Sheffield 2 v 1 Sharrow Vale
` Shaw
Champs U21 1 v 7 The Pheasant
Mahwood 3, Williamson, Parrott, Richardson 2
Chapeltown Celtic 2 v 8 Fox & Hounds Rangers
Hartley 3, Peet 2, Lester 2, Begbie
City Taxis 6 v 1 Jack in Box (Second)
Fadiga 2, Stubbs 2, Lavery, OG
Cobden View 1 v 4 Handsworth Turf
Lowery P Jackson, Pratt, Grady, M Jackson
Colley 2 v 4 Ridgeway Athletic
Fowler, OConnor
Dam House Bar 5 v 2 Chapeltown RBL
ONeill 4, Gardner Savage, Rollitt
Ecclesfield PL 1 v 3 Phoenix
Unwin Fox, Clarke, Winfrow
Intake Old Boys 5 v 1 Norton Oaks B
Hobson, Parnell, Hunter, Turner, Starkes Reynalds
Loxley 6 v 0 Staffordshire Arms
Marshall, S Mayfield 3, Rust, Storey
Players Lounge Athletic 1 v 3 Norton Oaks A
Scott, Reet, B Ireland
Ranch 6 v 1 Walkley Cottage
T Hartley 2, Honeyman, Nadin, Smith, Wajs
Royal Oak 3 v 5 Hallam FC
Howsham 3, Howarth,
ROUND 3 Bessacar 1 v 2 Phoenix
Fox 2
Hallam FC 5 v 3 Ranch
Waddle, Howsham 3, Gadour Smith, Wharham, T Hartley
Handsworth Turf 8 v 0 Clogg Thurnscoe
Esposito 4, Shackshaft, Crosby, Cansdale, Atkin
Intake OB 2 v 0 Dam House Bar
Hobson, Higgins
Loxley 3 v 4 Fitzwilliam Arms
Clarkson 2, S Mayfield
The Pheasant 8 v 0 Crown Scissett
Fothergill 4, Mahwood 2, S Andrews, Parrott
White Hart 1 v 3 City Taxis
Stubbs 2, Marshall
Woodhouse JFC 0 v 5 Norton Oaks A
Jolly, Aspinall, S Ireland, OG
ROUND 4 Carlton Park Hotel 2 v 3 City Taxis
Stubbs, Westney, Fadiga
Fitzwilliam Arms 0 v 3 F.C. Handsworth Turf
Lodge, Shackshaft 2
Fox & Hounds Rgs 5 v 3 Longcar Inn
Begbie, Peet 2, Ward, Skelton
Hallam FC 5 v 2 Thrybergh Top
Gadour 2, Ireland, OG, Howarth
Intake OB 5 v 2 Hill Top
OG, Hobson 2, Hunter, Humberstone
Ryecroft Rovers 3 v 0 Brinsworth Phoenix
The Pheasant 1 v 3 Monkwood
Turner
Worsbrough Common Community 2 v 1 Norton Oaks A
B Ireland
ROUND 5 City Taxis 3 v 4 Manor Hotel
Young. Fadiga. Westney
Comrades 2 v 3 Handsworth Turf
Shackshaft, Gallagher, J Leesley
Hallam FC 4 v 2 Fox & Hounds Rgs
Howsham 4 Ward 2
Upton Wrangbrook 5 v 3 Intake Old Boys
Hunter, Hobson 2
ROUND 6 Hallam FC 1 v 4 Wilton Athletic
Scholey
Handsworth Turf 1 v 1 Red Lion Bombers
Grady (Turf won 3-1 on pens)
SEMI FINALS Wilton Athletic 1 v 2 Handsworth Turf
J Leesley, Shackshaft
FINAL Handsworth Turf 2 v 1 Upton Wrangbrook
Shackshaft, Esposito

SEASON 2013-14

ROUND 1 Brampton Dynamos U21 6 v 3 Chapeltown RBL
          Palmer 2, Senior
Cobden View 5 v 1 Sheffield Forum
  Walker 2, Scanlon 2, Simpson        
Deepcar Town 2 v 10 Intake Old Boys
          Garwell 2, Reader 2, Higgins 2, Barker, Gabbitas, Hall, Hawes
Handsworth Cross Keys 5 v 1 Hare & Hounds
          Rudd
Hillsborough Club 1 v 9 Phoenix
          Commander 2, Cull 2, Slaughter, Brookfield, Edwards, Hardy, Belk
Malin Bridge AFC 2 v 5 Sharrow Vale
          Jordan, Matterson 3, Hibberts
New Bohemians (2nd) 1 v 8 Southey Social
          Needham, Burgess 2, D Lindley, Roberts, Womack, Owen, OG
Players Lounge Ath 4 v 2 The Abbey
  Clinton 2, Evison, Holmes        
Rose House 1 v 2 Fox & Hounds
          Brown, ONeill
The Pheasant 7 v 3 FCSpartak
  S Andrews 3, Mahwood 2, C Andrews, McAusin       Pecha, M Horvath, J Horvath
The Royal 0 v 8 Loxley
          Crampton 3, Rhodes 3, S Mayfield, Marshall
Wadsley 2 v 5 Colley
          Crownshaw, White, Heffren 2, Connor
Walkley Cottage 1 v 3 Steelers
          Owen 2, Cawthorne
           
ROUND 2 Colley 1 v 5 Phoenix
  Drew       Slaughter 2, Clarke 2, Aston
  Ecclesfield Red Rose   v   Old Blue Ball
          Opponents no show
  F.D.L. Totley 0 v 11 Loxley
          Rhodes 4, S Mayfield 2, Marshall 2, Furey, Crabtree, Denton
  Intake Old Boys 5 v 3 Crookes & Dist
  Howard, Parnell, Nelson, Hunter, Garwell       Dobson, Cowen, Cottyn
  Jack in Box 2 v 4 Fox & Hounds
          Greene, Firth, ONeill, OG
  Royal Misfits 1 v 12 Oughtibridge WM
          Westoby 4, Kissack 3, Walker, Cundy 2, Appleyard, Smith
  Shiregreen W.M.C. 3 v 2 Cobden View
          Skidmore, Walker
  Southey Social 4 v 3 Ranch
  Guest 2, Wilson, Mellor       Brunt 3
  Sportsman New Boys 5 v 0 Sharrow Vale
           
  Steelers F.C 6 v 4 Players Lounge Ath
  Simpson 2, Owen 2, L Wright, S Wright       Clinton 4
  The Pheasant 21 v 0 Angel Grenoside
  C Andrews 7, S Andrews 6, Fothergill 2, Gillott 2, Parrott 2, Dawson, Barker        
           
ROUND 3 Fox & Hounds 3 v 0 Dalton Progressive WMC
  ONeill, Jebson, Davies        
  Hatfield Town 0 v 3 Southey Social
          Mellor 2, Jebson
  Knowhow 0 v 5 Intake OB
          Howard, Sargeant, Dodds, Gabittas, Hunter
  Little Mester 2 v 3 Old Blue Ball
          McLandless 2, Peacock
  Oughtibridge WM 5 v 2 Darfield Club
  Westoby, Sampson, Lee, Kissack, Smith        
  Phoenix 3 v 5 New Bohemians
  Shaw 2, Statham        
  Sidings 1 v 3 Loxley
          Bond, Dale, OG
  The Pheasant 5 v 1 Carcroft Village WMC
  S Andrews 2, C Andrews, OG, Fothergill        
  Wath Tel-Star 3 v 0 Steelers
           
ROUND 4 Intake Old Boys 3 v 2 Conisbrough Conyers
  Howard 2, Parnell        
  Loxley 3 v 4 Southey Social
  Rhodes 2, S Mayfield       Roberts 2, D Lindley, Guest
  Manton Club JFC 1 v 5 Fox & Hounds
          Jebson, Smith 2, West, Watson
  Oughtibridge WM 3 v 1 Thrybergh Top Club
  Westoby, Sampson, Lee        
  The Pheasant 7 v 0 Athersley Athletic
  Parrott, S Andrews 2, C Andrews 2, Dawson, Gillott        
  Waverley Village 2 v 7 Old Blue Ball
          Rodley, Thornton 3, Chambers 2, Goodison
           
ROUND 5 Fox & Hounds 2 v 3 Old Blue Ball
  Fletcher, OG       Jones, Chambers, Thornton
  Oughtibridge WM 1 v 3 Rose & Crown (Darton)
  Lee        
  Southey Social 3 v 1 Intake OB
  D Lindley, Roberts, Mellor       Hall
  Wath Tel Star 0 v 2 The Pheasant
          C Andrews, Mitchell
           
ROUND 6 Wyvern 4 v 5 The Pheasant
          S Andrews, McKernan, Parrott, C Andrews 2
  Old Blue Ball 3 v 4 Southey Social
  Thornton, Chambers 2       Mellor 2, Roberts 2
           
SEMI FINALS The Pheasant 5 v 1 Ardsley Oaks
  Williamson, Gillott, S Andrews, C Andrews, Mawhood        
  Woodhouse Junior 2 v 4 Southey Social
          Roberts 2, Mellor, MacDonald
           
FINAL The Pheasant 3 v 3 Southey Social
  C Andrews, Parrott, S Andrews (won 5-4 on pens AET)       D Lindley, Womack 2

 

SEASON 2012-13

           
ROUND 1 Bradwell Skips 3 v 1 Throstles U21's 
  Pedder 2, Slack        
  Brinsworth Phoenix 5 v 1 Royal Misfits
  Shaw 2, Commander 2, Pearce        
  Brinsworth Whitehill 1 v 5 F.C. Spartak 
  Robinson        
  Bystrany Sheffield 2 v 3 Woodhouse Angel FC 
          Simons, Parks 2
  Colley 0 v 2 SUJB Old Boys
          Rudd, Pearson
  Fox & Hounds 3 v 1 Commercial Inn 
  West 2, Rumley        
  Handsworth Cross Keys 1 v 3 Aston Swallownest 
          Draper, Edwards, Sills
  Handsworth Old Boys 2 v 1 Hollinsend U21's 
  Walker, Packman        
  Hemsworth Villa 5 v 0 Shiregreen 
  Yule 2, Webber 2, Hopkinson        
  Loxley 2 v 0 Cobden View 
  Mayfield, Taylor        
  Niagara 6 v 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose  
  Staniforth 2, Dronfield 2, OG, Sorby        
  Old Blue Ball 9 v 0 Crookes & District
  Hannam 3, Heritage 2, Chambers 2, Rowe, Morgan        
  Ranch 3 v 1 Chapeltown RBL 
  B Hartley, Hatfield, Hall       Gibson, Walch
  Sharrow Vale 4 v 7 Bradway Titans 
  Wray 3, Matterson        
  Sterling Commodities 7 v 2 Players Lounge Athletic 
          Clinton, Evison
  The Royal 0 v 6 The Park 
          Gurnhill 3, Dyson, Collins, Thomas
  Top Club 0 v 4 Oughtibridge Village 
          Redmond, Fletcher 2, Hauge
           
           
ROUND 2 Bradwell Skips  3 v 0  Niagara 
  Stone, Pedder 2        
  Brinsworth Phoenix  5 v 2  High Green Rovers 
  Commander 3, Hardy, Shaw        
  Fox & Hounds 4 v 4 Wheel Athletic 
  Firth 3, Davis       won 5-3 on pens
  Handsworth Old Boys  6 v 0  Holly Bush 
  James 3, Packman 2, Sessions        
  Hurlfield  3 v 1  Aston Swallownest 
          Draper
  Oughtibridge Village  9 v 0  Old Blue Ball 
  Westoby, Appleyard 3, Cundy 3, Fletcher 2        
  Ranch  5 v 0  Wadsley 
  T Hartley 2, Fogarty, Ashton, Whittaker        
  SUJB Old Boys  2 v 3  Everest
  Whittaker, Rudd        
  The Chantrey Arms  0 v 3  Hemsworth Villa 
          Webber 2, Westby
  The Park  2 v 3  Loxley  
  Stewart, Townsend       S Mayfield, Delaney 2
  Wincobank Forum  2 v 1  Woodhouse Angel  
          Parnell
           
ROUND 3 Balby Academy Of Sport 4 v 4 Phoenix
          Shaw 3, Willis (Phoenix win 5-4 on pens)
  Bradwell Skips 10 v 3 Green Dragon
  Pedder 4, Catwell 2, Grayson, Nicholls, Stone, OG        
  Loxley 5 v 0 Manor Hotel
  Marshall, Delaney 2, Pitt, Smith        
  Memories 2 v 0 Handsworth Old Boys
           
  Ranch 1 v 3 Alma AFC (Mex)
  Hall        
  Royal Albert 5 v 2 Oughtibridge Village
          Fletcher 2
  Sterling Commodities 2 v 2 Hemsworth Villa
          Westby, Burgin (Villa win 6-5 on pens)
           
ROUND 4 Hemsworth Villa 3 v 2 Cask Corner
  Westby, Scothorn, Hibberd        
  Pewter Pot 5 v 1 Bradwell Skips
          Wells
  Royal Albert 5 v 0 Loxley
           
Whiston 2 v 3 Phoenix
          Aston, Commander 2
           
ROUND 5 Feathers 5 v 2 Hemsworth Villa
          Webber, Powell
  Pewter Pot 5 v 3 Phoenix
          Commander 3

 

SEASON 2011-12

           
ROUND 7 Old Blue Ball 1 v 2 Wincobank Forum
  McAndless        
  Wheatley Hotel ECFC 4 v 1 Queens Ground
          Tomlin
           
ROUND 6 Old Blue Ball 7 v 1 Greasborough Crown
  Chambers 2, Frawley, Rowe 3, McAndless        
  Queens Ground 7 v 3 Conisbrough Conyers 
  Law, Cherry, Foster 3, Galloway, Stead        
           
ROUND 5 Butchers Arms United 3 v 2 Niagara 
          Bainbridge 2
  Old Blue Ball 4 v 1 Ranch
  Rowe, OMalley, Chambers, Sides       Hall
  Queens Ground 3 v 1 Anchor 
  Cherry, Ronksley, Tomlin        
  Wincobank Forum  2 v 1 Hollin Bush
          Starkes
           
ROUND 4 Hackenthorpe Villa 0 v 1 Ranch
          Honeyman
  Old Blue Ball 4 v 1 Harthill Blue Bell
  Harris, Chambers 2, OMalley        
  Queens Ground 8 v 0 Royal Albert
  Ronksley 3, Law 2, J Bermingham, Iredale, Tomlin        
  Rawson Spring 2 v 3 Niagara
          Baninbridge 2, Cooper
  Thorpe Hesley Village 4 v 5 Hollin Bush
          Starkes, Dickinson 2, Clarke, Lamm
  Wincobank Forum 3 v 2 Oughtibridge Village
          Pass, Sansom
           
ROUND 3 Castle Athletic 2 v 4 Old Blue Ball
          Chambers 2, Rowe, OMalley
  Chapeltown RBL 3 v 8 Niagara
  Lazenby, Adams, Walsh       Foster 3, Bainbridge 2, Dronfield, Smith, Fitzgerald
  Earl Marshal 3 v 0 Brinsworth Whitehill
  Hollin Bush 2 v 0 Devonshire Arms
  Starkes, Clowes        
  Oughtibridge Village 7 v 0 White Rose Wanderers
  Mitchell 5, Smith, Phillips        
  Ranch 4 v 3 Highfield Old Crown
  Hartley 2, Batty, Hall       McErlain 2, Underwood
  Sharrow Vale 2 v 5 City Taxis New Inn
  Matterson, Wray        
  The Chantrey Arms 5 v 3 Colley WMC
          Hunt, Brown, Wilkinson
  Woodhouse Angel 0 v 3 Queens Ground
          Ronksley, Hague, Foster
           
ROUND 2 AFC Phoenix 0 v 8 Queens Ground
          Tomlin 5, Hook, J Bermingham, Ronksley
  Aston Swallownest 1 v 3 Devonshire Arms
  Draper        
  Brinsworth Whitehill 1 v 0 Centre Spot
  Gray        
  Cosywarm  4 v 3 Crookes & District
          Geary, Cottyn 2
  Ecclesfield Red Rose 2 v 5 Chapeltown RBL
          J Wragg, M Wragg, Hindmarsh, Hattersley, Simms
  FC Darnall 2 v 3 Woodhouse Angel
          Smith 2, Blackburn
  Hackenthorpe Villa 3 v 1 Handsworth Old Boys
          MacDonald
  Heeley   1 v 2 Oughtibridge Village
          Baker, Lee
  High Green Rovers 1 v 7 Niagara
          Bainbridge 3, Foster 2, Cooper 2
  Loxley  0 v 1 Castle Athletic
           
  Old Blue Ball 3 v 1 The Mill
  Chambers, Thompson, Frawley        
  Players Lounge Athletic  4 v 4 Highfield Old Crown
  D Marcus, Sc Marcus, OG, Vickers       Underwood 2, Theakston 2 (won 5-4 on pens)
  Ranch 3 v 1 Sheffield Titans
  Berry 2, Hartley        
  Sharrow Vale 3 v 1 Colley
  Wraith 3       R Miladi
  Sheffield United Junior Blades 1 v 2 Hollin Bush
          Clarke, Starkes
  The Bridge 2 v 1 Bulls Head
          Dorber
  The Park  4 v 4 Wharncliffe
  Gurnhill, Battle, Nash, Townsend       (Won 5-4 on pens)
  Throstles 1 v 5 Rawson Spring
  Lawson        
  Wincobank Hotel 0 v 3 Colley W.M.C.
          Hunt 2, Firth

 

SEASON 2010-11

           
           
ROUND 1 Colley 1 v 6 Centre Spot
  Fox        
  Crookes & District 4 v 6 Jack in Box
  Fothergill 3, Stinchcombe        
  Ecclesfield Albion 0 v 3 Redmires
          Hickson, Cotterill, Palmer
  Harrow Grenoside 4 v 0 Anston Athletic
  Heeley and Sheffield 1 v 7 The Vine
          Seaman 2, Davidson 4, Hazelhurst
  Horse & Jockey (Wadsley) 1 v 3 Aston Swallownest
          Baker, St Hall, Edwards
  Mosborough 2 v 0 Brinsworth Whitehill
  Niagara 2 v 1 Penistone Church
  Cooper, Bainbridge        
  Noahs Ark Intake 1 v 5 Highfield Old Crown
          Wilkins 2, Foyle 2, Theakston
  Norton 4 v 1 Handsworth Old Boys
          Barnes
  Old Blue Ball 6 v 5 F.D.L. Totley
  McIandless 3, Thompson 2, Hayes        
  Old Harrow Grenoside 3 v 2 Devonshire Arms
  Bilby, Robinson, Peace        
  Oughtibridge Village 2 v 0 Handsworth Social Club
  Smith, Hawksworth        
  Rawson Spring 1 v 9 Bulls Head
          Ash 6, Mowforth, Bryant, Cocker
  Rivelin 2 v 3 Steel City
  Airedale, Law        
  Rose House 1 v 3 Junior Blades
          Trinder 2, Nicholson
  Staffordshire Arms 0 v 2 The Park
          OG, Lee
  The Mill 1 v 6 Southey Social
          Marshall, Jebson, Roberts 2, Danks 2
  Throstles 6 v 2 Sheffield Forum
  Bonnick 4, Lawson, OG        
  Loxley   v   Bye
           
ROUND 2 Harrow Grenoside 1 v 0 Oughtibridge Village
Highfield Old Crown 2 v 3 Sterling Commodities
Bidwell 2        
Hillsborough Club 0 v 5 Redmires
        OG, Knaggs 2, Clark, Waga
Jack in Box 7 v 2 Old Harrow Grenoside
        Fleming-Wright, Lynch
Loxley 3 v 6 Junior Blades
S Mayfield, Bailey, Barrett       Brookfield 2, Schofield 2, Sheldon, Madden
Mexborough Wetherspoons 2 v 0 Aston Swallownest
Norton 2 v 3 Niagara
        Bainbridge 2, S Staniforth
Norton Oaks 2 v 4 Bulls Head
        Marples, OG, Keighley 2
Southey Social 6 v 0 Graduate
Danks 3, Roberts, Mellor, G Lindley        
Steel City 0 v 3 The Vine
        Moore, Seaman 2
Throstles 1 v 0 The Park
Curtis        
Wordsworth 1 v 1 Old Blue Ball
(Wordsworth won 5-4 on pens)       Smith
           
ROUND 3 Anstonians 4 v 5 Niagara
        Bainbridge 2, Cooper, Constable, Wostenholme
  Bulls Head 2 v 4 Southey Social Club
Smith, Keighley       D Lindley 2, Mellor, Roberts
  Junior Blades 2 v 2 Breakers
Schofield, Caywood        
  Redmires 6 v 1 Wordsworth
Knaggs 4, Clark, Birks        
  Sun Inn (Monk Bretton) 2 v 5 The Vine
        Seaman, Heeley, Blakeney, Moore 2
  Throstles 2 v 3 Sprotbrough
Stone, Sambrook        
           
ROUND 4 John O Gaunt 2 v 3 Niagara
        T Staniforth, Shepherd, Cooper
  Junior Blades 1 v 4 Redmires
Brailey       Kirkham, Palmer, Siggs, Knaggs
  Queens Tap Room 2 v 5 The Vine
        Davidson 3, Seaman, Heeley
  Southey Social 6 v 7 Carpenters Arms
D Lindley 2, Mellor 2, Roberts, T Guest        
           
ROUND 5 Earl Marshal 1 v 1 Redmires
          OG (Redmires win 4-2 on pens)
  Hatfield Celtic 0 v 4 The Vine
          Ford, Davidson, Healey, Connor
  Niagara 3 v 0 Ridgeway Athletic
  Bainbridge 2, Cooper        
           
ROUND 6 Arbourthorne SWD 4 v 0 The Vine
  Niagara 6 v 2 Mexborough Wetherspoons
  Cooper 2, OG, Simmons, Bainbridge, S Staniforth        
  Rednires 3 v 1 Sprotbrough
  Palmer, Knaggs        
           
SEMI FINAL Redmires 2 v 0 Niagara
  Gray 2        
           
JUNIOR CUP FINAL Arbourthorne SWD 2 v 4 Redmires
17 April 2011 after extra time       Hickson, Birks, Knaggs, White
  at Bracken Moor Stocksbridge        
           

 

SEASON 2009-10

           
           
Round 1 All teams received a bye        
           
Round 2 Anglers Rest 0 v 5 Aston Mayerton
          Edwards 2, Baker, Evans, Bell
  Anvil   v   Bye
  Arbourthorne E.A. 4 v 3 Heeley Crown
          Higginbottom, Sidebottom 2
  Brinsworth Whitehill 3 v 1 Masons Arms
  Jones 2, Anderson        
  Colley   v   Bye
  Crookes & District 1 v 7 Ecclesfield W.M.C.
  Dahlin        
  F.D.L. Totley 4 v 6 Anston Athletic
          Drabble 2, Taff, Lawton, Kipling, Bayou
  Foxwood Embassy 4 v 2 Fairbank-Rhodes
          Hope, Drayton
  Loxley 8 v 4 Wharncliffe
  Delaney 2, G Mayfield, Ranson, Whalley, S Mayfield, Smith, Lingard        
  Niagara 3 v 1 Penistone Church
  Foster, S Staniforth 2        
  Oughtibridge Village 1 v 2 Old Harrow Grenoside
          Shaw, D'Marco
  Pitsmoor Royal Oak 5 v 3 Malin
  Parwana, Spzajer, Graham, Stocks        
  Red Lion 4 v 4 Sheaf House
  Reynolds, Barker, Ellis 2       Red Lion won 4-3 on pens
  SUJB Old Boys 2 v 1 Bulls Head
  Cwojdzinski 2       Barton
  Southey Social Club 1 v 5 African Dream Team
  Jepson        
  Staffordshire Arms 1 v 3 Handsworth Old Boys
          Oldfield, Fairchild, OG
  The Park 4 v 1 Malin Bridge AFC
  Bridges 3, Lee        
  Woodhouse Angel 1 v 4 Heeley Old Boys
  Simons        
         
Round 3 Pitsmoor Royal Oak 5 v 5 Anston Athletic
Graham, Spzajer, Lewis, Hinde, Davis       Taff, Herberts 2, Lawton, Bellamy (Anston win 4-2 on pens)
Handsworth Old Boys 1 v 4 Arbourthorne E.A.
  Johnson        
Swallownest Wetherby 0 v 5 Aston Mayerton
          Smith, Lister, Sills 3
Beighton Magpies 6 v 0 Colley
           
Junior Blades 1 v 7 Heeley Old Boys
  Law        
Niagara 1 v 0 Hillsborough Hotel
  Simmons        
Anvil 5 v 1 Norton
  Asher 3, Jepson, F Hartley        
Ecclesfield W.M.C. 3 v 1 Old Harrow Grenoside
          Lynch
The Park 3 v 4 Sheaf House
  Lee, Walker, Bridges        
Loxley 1 v 0 Walkley
  G Mayfield        
Brinsworth Whitehill 2 v 1 Wickersley CC 08
  Radford, Stevenson        
           
Round 4 Anston Athletic 2 v 1 Wombwell Snooker Club
Gabbitas, Hertberts        
Anvil 1 v 3 Shaw
  Hartley        
Aston Mayerton 0 v 2 Bolton Social
           
Brinsworth Whitehill