BLADES SUPER DRAW HOME TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

Leading Goalscorers

in association with the Sheffield Trophy Centre and The Star 'Grassroots' section

Click Here for previous seasons from 2007-08 onwards

 

BLADES SUPER DRAW SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE LEADING GOALSCORER (based on League goals only)

 
Top 10 2018-19 Season as at the end of the season 2018-2019  
 
Goals Name Team
29 Luke Walker MOSBOROUGH WHITES
Luke Walker receives his Golden Boot Award from Sheffield United's Operations Director Dave McCarthy
24 Jake Ballinger BOYNTON SPORTS
22 Thomas Whiting REDMIRES
21 Daniel Barnsley SHEFFIELD SIXS
20 Liam Cartledge CROOKES FC
19 Matthew Cowen CROOKES FC
19 Michael Blythen COTTS FC
17 Antony Holmes FORUM
17 Daniel Parker COLLEY
16 Jack Hawkes BRINSWORTH PHOENIX
 
Below is the leading scorer for each team, but please note if more than  
one player is on the same number of goals only one of them is shown  
Goals CBC PREMIER Team  
22 Thomas Whiting REDMIRES
13 Liam Bryan WOODSEATS CLUB
12 Bradley Carroll WICKERSLEY YOUTH OV
11 Bradley Bowland NORTON SPORTSMAN
11 Charles Tunnard OUGHTIBRIDGE WM
11 Jordan Livett WB PHEASANT
11 Lewis Dickinson STANNINGTON VILLAGE
11 Robin Holmes RENISHAW RANGERS
8 Liam Greenfield HANDSWORTH OLD CROWN
8 Mark West INTAKE OLD BOYS
4 Thomas Wright CHAPELTOWN RBL
 
Goals DIVISION 1 Team  
20 Liam Cartledge CROOKES FC
19 Michael Blythen COTTS FC
17 Antony Holmes FORUM
14 Martyn Lee NORTON OAKS A
12 Ben Ball COBDEN VIEW
11 Alex Rippon ROYAL EARL
11 John Mellor SOUTHEY SOCIAL
11 Leon Howarth CIVIL SPORTS A
7 Alex Mosley RANCH
6 Nasaruddin Meah NORTON OAKS B
3 Joshua Smith MOSBOROUGH REDS
 
Goals DIVISION 2 Team  
29 Luke Walker MOSBOROUGH WHITES
24 Jake Ballinger BOYNTON SPORTS
21 Daniel Barnsley SHEFFIELD SIXS
17 Daniel Parker COLLEY
16 Jack Hawkes BRINSWORTH PHOENIX
15 Reece James WADS HORSE & JOCKEY
14 Luke Simmonds WOODSEATS CHANTREY
12 Dale Featherstone BEIGHTON MAGPIES
10 Leon Cheslett WOODHOUSE JUNIORS
7 Jacob Beech CADBURY
5 James Marston SHAKEY
 

 

back