BLADES SUPER DRAW INDEX TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

SHEFFIELD & HALLAMSHIRE COUNTY FA SENIOR SUNDAY CUP (click here for previous seasons)

SEASON 2021-22

ROUND 1  Royal Earl  1 v 0  Westville Paul Rodgers
Wilson
 AFC Dronfield 2 v 0  Handsworth Old Crown Phil Furniss
Lowe, Ellis
 WB Pheasant  v  Todwick Villa (withdrawn)
Home Win
 Joker Wickersley Youth 2 v 1  AFC lord Nelson pink Craig Couldwell
Taylor, Hardwick,  
 Red Lion Bombers  3 v 1  Little Mester AFC Ross Steele
Beech, Taylor, Stirrup
 Brinsworth Crusaders  4 v 8  Crookes County FA
Wood 2, Brelsford, Rhodes, Wraith, Purkiss 2, Smith
 Cobcar Sports & Social Club  4 v 4  Stannington Village County FA
Away win 6-5 on pens Middleton, Hawksworth 2, Flynn
ROUND 2 AFC Dronfield 3 v 5 Dog Daisy United Paul Rodgers
Pitt, Cottingham, Watson
Brinsworth DC 3 v 1 Joker Wickersley Youth CC
Thornton
Civil Sports 1 v 3 Stannington Village Andy Hogg
Turner Flynn, Johnstone, Hobson
Crookes FC 4 v 3 AFC Trades Adult Pete Henger
Parkin 2, Smith 2
Handsworth Inn 1 v 3 Handsworth Everest Inn
Jackson, Moxam 2
Jack in Box v Norton Oaks
Home win Norton Oaks withdrawn
Longley Ravens 3 v 10 Wadsley Bridge Pheasant
Slater, Holland 2, Asquith 3,Carty,  Doughty, Reet, Rudd
Red Lion 1 v 2 Oughtibridge WM Dave Evans
Simpson OG, Harrison
Woodfield Squash Black 2 v 6 Royal Earl
Smith 3, Cahill, Pearson, Wilson
ROUND 3 Bradfield Parish 2 v 3 Crookes FC Steve Clarkson
Clements, J Purkiss, Rhodes
Brinsworth DC 1 v 2 Stannington Village
Hobson, Haslam
Groves Social 1 v 3 Oughtibridge War Memorial
Thomas, Holland, Cowen
Royal Earl 9 v 1 Butchers Arms FC Tony Tierney
Rippon 3, Morton 2, Towey, Pearson, Baldwin, Foster
Terminus Tavern 3 v 5 Handsworth Everest Inn Keith Firminger
Marsden 3, Goodinson, Greenfield
Woodfield Squash FC Green 3 v 10 Wadsley Bridge Pheasant
Rudd 4, Reet 2, Callow, Holland, Dawson, Travis
ROUND 4 The Pewter Pot 3 v 6 Oughtibridge WM
Ridge 3, Duckworth, Holland, Harrison
Athersley Recreation 2 v 3 WB Pheasant
A Statham, Reet, Carty
Queens United 4 v 3 Royal Earl
Morton 3
Stannington Village 6 v 3 AFP Pete Henger
Haslam 3, W Green, Hobson, Wall
Scawthorpe Athletic C v C Handsworth Everest Inn
Home win - opponents conceded
FC Manor Barn 8 v 1 Crookes
Clement
ROUND 5 Dog Daisy United 4 v 2 Stannington Village Michael Cooke
Johnstone, Hobson
Oughtibridge WM 2 v 3 WB Pheasant Tony Tierney
Cowen, Simms Stocks 2, Slater
Semi-Final WB Pheasant 1 v 0 Dog Daisy Utd
Rudd
Scawthorpe Athletic 1 v 0 Queens United
FINAL WB Pheasant 0 v 1 Scawthorpe Athletic Colin Unwin
at Doncatser Rovers 24 April, kick-off 7:30 pm

back


League Tables | Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures

Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management

Email : sssl