BLADES SUPER DRAW HOME TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

RESULTS for season 2018 - 2019

23-Sep             Referee  
CBC PREMIER Intake Old Boys 2 v 2 Renishaw Rangers Gareth Thomas
Jonny Roper, Heald Holmes, Longstaff
Norton Sportsman 3 v 1 Chapeltown RBL Andy Hogg
Mitchell, Wilson, Bowland Todd
Oughtibridge WM 5 v 2 Handsworth Old Crown Lee Freeman
Tunnard 2, Harrison, Sampson, Scholar Greenfield, OG
Stannington Village 1 v 2 Woodseats Club Matt Tyers
Johnstone Whittaker, Bryan
Wickersley Youth OV 3 v 3 Redmires Kevin Bridges
Finney, Radford, Thornton Whiting 2, Schofield
DIVISION 1 Cobden View 3 v 2 Ranch Craig Couldwell
Pitt, Bell, Walker Mosley, Wilson
Crookes FC 6 v 2 Mosborough Reds Ron Akers
Cartledge 2, Cowen, Flynn, Smith, Wood Tomlinson, Smith
Norton Oaks A 6 v 4 Civil Sports A Ian Cox
Rossiter 4, Dymock, Turner Howarth 3 (1 pen), T Bamford
Norton Oaks B 4 v 5 Forum  Mike Hale
Meah, Davies, J Peake, Noble Gibson 2, Holmes, J Thompson (pen), Dawson
Royal Earl 4 v 1 Cotts FC Phil Furniss
Smith, Beaumont, Nolan, Bates M Blythen
DIVISION 2 Boynton Sports 5 v 1 Brinsworth Phoenix Scott Thompson
Ballinger 2, Huly, L Jordan, Gordon Commander
Civil Sports B 3 v 4 Woodhouse JFC Frazer Chawner-Wright
Taylor 2, Ashforth Williams, Cheslett, Leesley, Wakefield
Mosborough Whites 3 v 1 Shakey Mike Stylianou
Walker 2, State Dickinson
Sheffield Sixes 6 v 2 Cadbury Derek Statham
Buxton 3, Davies 2, Barnsley Beech 2
Wadsley Horse & Jockey 1 v 2 Woodseats Chantrey David Williams
James Hawkins, Simmonds
16-Sep             Referee  
CBC PREMIER Norton Sportsman 1 v 1 Handsworth Old Crown Keith Firminger
Winters Golland
Stannington Village 1 v 3 Redmires Gareth Thomas
Jepson Whiting, Rudd, Bath
Wadsley Bridge Pheasant 2 v 2 Chapeltown RBL Matt Tyers
Fothergill, Evans (pen) Beatson (pen), Todd
Oughtibridge WM 0 v 2 Woodseats Club Pete Henger
Whittikar, Read
DIVISION 1 Southey Social 1 v 3 Forum  John Burrows
Damms Thompson 2, Holmes
DIVISION 2 Shakey 2 v 3 Cadbury David Williams
Armstrong, Redfern Holmes (pen), Waite, OG
SENIOR CUP Handsworth Anglers 0 v 13 Wickersley Youth OV
Finney 4, Goodwin 2, Houghton 2, Radford,
McGuiness, Claxton, Cuckson, Godley
Renishaw Rangers 4 v 0 Steelers Bar
Longstaff, Shirley, Rodosthenous, Holmes
JUNIOR CUP Beighton Magpies 1 v 1 Spire Rangers JFC
Kendall (Beighton win 5-4 on penalties)
Boynton Sports 9 v 3 Horse & Tiger
B Jordan 2, Peacock, Gordon, Ballinger,
L Jordan, Talbot, Marsden, Martin
Brinsworth Phoenix 0 v 4 Mosborough Whites
Walker 2, Gledhill, Howson
Civil Sports A 2 v 0 Middlewood Rovers
T Bamford, Eades
Cobden View 7 v 1 Thorncliffe Arms Tangerines
Cutler 2, Jock, Bell, Butt, Ellis, OG
Eckington U 21 9 v 0 Wadsley Horse & Jockey
Knowhow 0 v 5 Norton Oaks A
Lee 3, Rossiter 2
MDS Beighton Falcons 4 v 3 Colley
Meaney 2, Gardner
Mosborough Reds 2 v 0 New Bohemians U21
Leonard, Smith
Norton Oaks B 5 v 7 Crookes FC
Birch 2, Peake, Donnelly, J Holland Cartledge 2, Cowen 2, Smith 2, Jerrison
Royal Earl 6 v 0 Ranch
Nolan 2, Chapell 2, Towey, Fairweather
Sheffield Roses A 1 v 5 Cotts FC
Moakes, Clarke, Patterson, Kingswood, Wilson
Sheffield Sixes 6 v 1 Robin Hood (Millhouses)
Barnsley 4 (1 pen), Fearn, Nicholson
Stannington Park 1 v 6 Civil Sports B
Taylor 3, Challoner 2, Cowlishaw
Woodhouse Junior 2 v 1 Brinsworth Whitehill U21
Bradshaw, Bland
Woodman Juniors U21 1 v 4 Woodseats Chantrey
Simmonds 3, Russell (pen)
09-Sep             Referee  
CBC PREMIER Intake Old Boys 0 v 7 Chapeltown RBL Dave Evans
Moorhouse 3, Todd, Phillips, Wright, Gibson
Norton Sportsman 2 v 4 Oughtibridge WM Pete Henger
Waymouth, Mitchell Duckworth 2, Brown, Booth
Redmires 3 v 3 Woodseats Club Andy Hogg
Wall, Rudd, Bath Adams, Whittikar, Flanagan
Wadsley Bridge Pheasant 2 v 2 Handsworth Old Crown Paul Matthewson
Askwith, J Statham Wilson, Colliver
Wickersley Youth OV 4 v 1 Renishaw Rangers Gareth Thomas
Thornton 2 (1 pen), Johnson, OG Holmes
DIVISION 1 Cobden View 0 v 4 Southey Social John Reeves
Damms, Whitney, Mellor (pen), Todd
Crookes FC 4 v 8 Civil Sports A Michael Warner
Cowen 2, Cartledge, Pemberton Howarth 6 (1 pen), T Bamford, Stewart
Mosborough Reds 0 v 3 Ranch Keith Firminger
Wilson, Lamkin, Foster
Norton Oaks A 1 v 6 Cotts FC Tony Tierney
Brakes Shaw 2, Houghton, Scarlett, Haywood, C Blythen
Royal Earl 1 v 2 Forum FCCO Paul Rodgers
Goff Ord, Mawbey
DIVISION 2 Boynton Sports 3 v 0 Woodhouse JFC Craig Couldwell
Huly 2, Gordon
Brinsworth Phoenix 6 v 3 Beighton Magpies Adrian Roebuck
Hawkes 2, Commander 2, Jacobi, Mills Simpson, Featherstone (pen), Kendall
Civil Sports B 1 v 5 Woodseats Chantrey David Williams
Pitcher J Sambrook 2, Simmonds 2, Gray
Colley 2 v 3 Cadbury John Burrows
R Dempsey 2 (1 pen) Holmes (pen), Beech, Vella
Sheffield Sixs 1 v 0 Shakey Kevin Bridges
Nicholson
Wadsley Horse & Jockey 1 v 3 Mosborough Whites Ron Akers
Scott Meadows 2 (1 pen), State
02-Sep             Referee  
CBC PREMIER Handsworth Old Crown 2 v 1 Intake Old Boys Frazer Chawner-Wright
Ellis 2 Paine
Renishaw Rangers 3 v 0 Oughtibridge WM Steve Clarkson
Holmes 2, Ainsworth
Stannington Village 3 v 0 Chapeltown RBL Pete Henger
Torr (pen), Grayson, Jepson
Wadsley Bridge Pheasant 2 v 1 Redmires Gareth Thomas
Fothergill, C Andrews Reet
Woodseats Club 0 v 1 Norton Sportsman Tony Tierney
Archer
DIVISION 1 Civil Sports A 1 v 0 Ranch Tony Clubb
T Bamford (pen)
Cotts FC 3 v 0 Crookes FC Alan Streets
M Blythen 2, Patterson
Forum FCCO 2 v 1 Norton Oaks A Craig Couldwell
Gibson, Smith Lee
Norton Oaks B 2 v 8 Royal Earl Anthony Rossiter
Glossop, Meah Brammer 3, Towey 2, Nolan 2, Myers
Southey Social 4 v 2 Mosborough Reds Paul Cooper
Carty 2, Mullen, Mellor Hague, Williams
DIVISION 2 Beighton Magpies P v P Wadsley Horse & Jockey Paul Holmes
Match Postponed
Mosborough Whites P v P Sheffield Sixs Stacey Hall
Match Postponed
Colley 5 v 3 Shakey John Reeves
Parker 3, Thorley, R Dempsey Redfern (pen), Marston, Battle
TWENTYTWO CUP Cadbury 1 v 4 Brinsworth Phoenix David Williams
McIntosh Hawkes 3, Griffiths
Woodseats Chantrey 1 v 2 Boynton Sports Phil Furniss
Gray Ballinger, Priday

back


League Tables | Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures

Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management

Email : sssl