BLADES SUPER DRAW HOME TABLES HISTORY
SUNDAY SPORTS LEAGUE NEWS RESULTS SPONSORS
SHEFFIELD CLUBS AWARDS MANAGEMENT
Formed in 1969 FIXTURES COUNTY FA CUPS LEAGUE CUP
Website in association with Angel IT Solutions

RESULTS for season 2023 - 2024

25-Feb
SUNDAY CUP S-F Scawthorpe Athletic 2 v 1 Eckington Adam Burgess
Stothard
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL 3 v 1 Woodman Intake Paul Cooper
Whitfield, Millen, Cowell Chamberlain
FC Inter 3 v 4 WB Pheasant Andy Hogg
Read 3 Steer, Slater, L Beedham, Parrott
Oughtibridge WM P v P Royal Earl John Reeves
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 5 v 1 Mosborough Lions Lewis Berry
Line, Taylor, Matata, Ashley, Porter Scorer
Boynton Sports 5 v 1 Sheaf House Paul Rodgers
L Jordan 2, Priday, Gamban, Peacock Powell
Jubilee Rangers 2 v 2 Southey Social Pete Henger
Scorer Jenkinson, Hopkins
Mosborough Reds P v P WH Crookes Michael Warner
DIVISION 2 Cotts FC 2 v 1 Royal Oak (Dronfield) Ron Akers
Swift 2 J Sugden
Norton Oaks 1 v 2 Chapeltown FC Ben Lepper
Blacksell Smedley, Hurst
Wadsley FC 0 v 4 Brunsmeer AJW Frazer Longford
Murdoch, Hatton, Fox, Hall
18-Feb
TWENTYTWO CUP Stannington Village 3 v 3 Oughtibridge WM Pete Henger
(Stannington win 3-1 on pens) DeFalcon 3 Wilson 3
SUNDAY CUP S-F Eckington P v P Scawthorpe Athletic Adam Burgess
SUNDAY TROPHY WH Crookes 2 v 2 Boynton Sports County FA
SEMI-FINALS Cope 2 Priday 2 (Boynton Sports win 5-4 on pens)
AFC Pogmoor 0 v 4 Jubilee Rangers Lee Freeman
Reid-Flanagan, Dunkerley, Atherton, Vigrass
CBC PREMIER Royal Earl 2 v 4 Chapeltown RBL Andy Hogg
E Hobson, Ord Beaumont, Afonso-Ferreira, Phillips, Whitfield
Sheffield Sixers 2 v 1 Joker Wickersley Youth CC John Reeves
Buxton, Southwell Thornton
Woodman Intake 4 v 1 FC Inter Phil Furniss
Currie, H Murphy, K Murphy, Walker Sebestiao
DIVISION 1 Sheffield South 4 v 0 Sheaf House Ben Lepper
Masterson, Cooper, Benaissa 2
DIVISION 2 AFC Wisewood 5 v 3 Wadsley FC Peter Hall
Cartledge 2, Civil, Cam, Pinhorn Westerman, Lewis, McClean
Chapeltown FC P v P Brunsmeer AJW
Cotts FC P v P Norton Oaks
Royal Oak (Dronfield) P v P Winter Green
Steel City Dons 0 v 3 Cueball FC
OG 3
11-Feb
SUNDAY CUP S-F Eckington P v P Scawthorpe Athletic Adam Burgess
CBC PREMIER Joker Wickersley Youth CC P v P FC Inter TBA
WB Pheasant 5 v 1 Oughtibridge WM Frazer Longford
Rudd 2, Wilkinson, M Gadour, OG Grayson
Stannington Village P v P Sheffield Sixers Paul Cooper
Woodman Intake P v P Chapeltown RBL Tony Tierney
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 2 v 1 WH Crookes Ben Lepper
Taylor 2 Ballard
Boynton Sports P v P Mosborough Lions Pete Henger
Mosborough Reds P v P Jubilee Rangers Paul Rodgers
Sheaf House P v P Sheffield South Phil Furniss
DIVISION 2 Brunsmeer AJW P v P Cueball FC John Lees
Chapeltown FC P v P Cotts FC John Reeves
Norton Oaks 1 v 1 Royal Oak (Dronfield) Michael Warner
Pigott McGeeney
Winter Green 5 v 2 Wadsley FC Ron Akers
Barrows, Clapham, Heald, Ruddiforth, Wazirali Hague, Say
Steel City Dons P v P AFC Wisewood Jason Baker
04-Feb
TWENTYTWO CUP Eckington BFC 1 v 3 Joker Wickersley Youth CC Andy Hogg
Stothard Daughtrey 2, Thornton
Southey Social 3 v 6 Royal Earl Paul Rodgers
Whitney 2, Heeley Morton 4, Pearson, Chapell
Woodman Intake 3 v 0 FC Inter Adam Burgess
Walker 3
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL 3 v 0 Sheffield Sixers
OG 3
WB Pheasant 0 v 3 Stannington Village
OG 3
DIVISION 1 Jubilee Rangers 2 v 0 Boynton Sports Tony Tierney
OG, Vigrass
WH Crookes 3 v 3 Mosborough Reds Ian Jenkins
Rickers 2. L Flynn Drabble, A Hotchin, Lilley
DIVISION 2 Cotts FC 3 v 1 Chapeltown FC Frazer Longford
Salt, M Blythen, Swift Hurst
Cueball FC 2 v 1 AFC Wisewood Paul Cooper
Hodgson, Cawthorn Cartledge
Norton Oaks 3 v 4 Wadsley FC Ben Lepper
Noble, Blacksell, Jeffrey-Badger Dennison 3, James
Royal Oak (Dronfield) 2 v 6 Brunsmeer AJW Peter Hall
J Sugden 2 L Clark 3, Hatton, Askham 2
Steel City Dons 0 v 1 Winter Green John Reeves
Casley
28-Jan
SUN TROPHY Boynton Sports 5 v 2 Conisbrough CC County FA
Fletcher, Atkins 2, Halshaw, Reardon
TWENTYTWO CUP Stannington Village 2 v 0 WH Crookes Ben Lepper
OG, Eric
CBC PREMIER Eckington BFC 1 v 3 WB Pheasant Tom Halloway
Ryan Parrott 2, Rudd
FC Inter 2 v 7 Royal Earl Paul Cooper
Sebestiao, Neal Morton 3, Hobson, Wright, Williams, Evison
Joker Wickersley Youth CC 0 v 2 Chapeltown RBL Adam Burgess
Afonso-Ferreira, Phillips
Oughtibridge WM 2 v 4 Sheffield Sixers John Reeves
Bright, Stubbs Davies, Thompson, Howe 2
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 7 v 0 Sheffield South Andy Hogg
Dawson 3, Porter, Saynor, Lumley, Gunter
Sheaf House P v P Mosborough Lions
DIVISION 2 Brunsmeer AJW 6 v 1 Winter Green Paul Rodgers
Murdoch 2, Hatton 2, Wheatley, Fox Doman
Chapeltown FC 5 v 0 Steel City Dons Frazer Longford
Byrne, Couldwell, Smith, Rooth, Cooke
Cotts FC 4 v 8 AFC Wisewood Craig Couldwell
Lally, Swift, Dempsey 2 Cartledge 3, Civil 3, Pinhorn 2
Norton Oaks 2 v 3 Cueball FC Phil Furniss
Blacksell 2 Hodgson, Bailey-Atkin, Wilson
Wadsley FC 2 v 0 Royal Oak (Dronfield) Pete Henger
James, Dennison
21-Jan
SUN TROPHY WH Crookes 4 v 3 Dale Club Paul Matthewson
McQuillin 3, Campbell
Boynton Sports P v P Conisbrough CC County FA
Scawthorpe Herons 2 v 2 Jubilee Rangers Michael Cooke
Reid-Flanagan, Barnsley (Jubilee win 6-5 on pens)
TWENTYTWO CUP WB Pheasant 0 v 0 Oughtibridge WM Tony Tierney
(Oughtibridge win 5-4 on pens)
CBC PREMIER Royal Earl 6 v 2 Eckington BFC Craig Couldwell
Ord 2, Turner 2, Chapell, Pearson Gardiner 2
Sheffield Sixers 2 v 3 FC Inter Pete Henger
Allison, Davies Hussein, Sebastiao, Fusco
Woodman Intake 0 v 4 Stannington Village Andy Hogg
Abdulla, OG, Haslam, Eric
Chapeltown RBL P v P Joker Wickersley Youth CC Paul Cooper
DIVISION 1 Mosborough Lions 3 v 0 Water Tower Phil Furniss
OG 3
Sheffield South 4 v 2 Mosborough Reds John Reeves
H Pollard 2, Smith, Howson Fogg, Lilley
Southey Social 1 v 3 AFC Dronfield Michael Warner
Hopkins Ashley, Porter 2
DIVISION 2 AFC Wisewood 3 v 3 Brunsmeer AJW Paul Rodgers
Civil, Cartledge, Scott Hall, Wheatley, Murdoch
Cotts FC 4 v 1 Winter Green John Lees
Simmonite, Dolan 2, Calton Kenny
Royal Oak (Dronfield) 5 v 1 Chapeltown FC Peter Hall
Camm, J Sugden, Wostenholme, C Sugden, Birks Rooth
Steel City Dons P v P Wadsley FC Frazer Longford
14-Jan
SUN SEN CUP Eckington 3 v 2 FC Ship Inn James McGuiness
Biggin, Evan 2
Stannington Village 3 v 4 Westville Justin Carpenter
DeFalco 2, Haslam
CBC PREMIER FC Inter 0 v 1 Woodman Intake Paul Rodgers
Heald
Oughtibridge WM P v P Chapeltown RBL Paul Cooper
Frozen pitch
WB Pheasant 2 v 2 Sheffield Sixers Pete Henger
Steer, Callow Bingley, Pearson
DIVISION 1 Boynton Sports P v P Jubilee Rangers
Pitch unfit
Mosborough Reds P v P AFC Dronfield
Pitch unfit
Sheaf House P v P Southey Social
Pitch unfit
Sheffield South 6 v 0 Water Tower Michael Warner
Marven 3, W Greasham, Davis, B Greasham
WH Crookes 3 v 2 Mosborough Lions Andy Hogg
Cope, Hunnam, Allatt Pocock, Simpson
DIVISION 2 Brunsmeer AJW 1 v 0 Royal Oak (Dronfield) John Lees
Leather
Chapeltown FC 2 v 3 AFC Wisewood John Reeves
Swann, Hurst Civil, Manley, Casey
Cotts FC 2 v 4 Cueball FC Adam Burgess
M Blythen, Simmonite Bailey-Atkin 2, Cawthorne, Herrington
Norton Oaks 5 v 4 Steel City Dons Phil Furniss
Noble, Muhrez, Jeffrey-Badger, Hartley, Blacksell Zimowicz 2, Ndoora 2
Wadsley FC 2 v 3 Winter Green Frazer Longford
Sanderson 2 Heald, Corbally-Lidgett, Doman
07-Jan 2024
TWENTYTWO CUP AFC Wisewood 1 v 3 Joker Wickersley Youth CC Tony Tierney
Scott Thornton, Cookson, Godley
Mosborough Lions 2 v 2 FC Inter Ian Jenkins
Moth, Beech Ali, Othman (FC Inter win 4-2 on pens)
Woodman Intake 3 v 3 Jubilee Rangers Peter Hall
(Woodman win 5-4 on pens ) Coles, Currie 2 Darton, Shaw, Hill-Simmons
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL P v P WB Pheasant Paul Cooper
Pitch unfit
Royal Earl 3 v 3 Oughtibridge WM Andy Hogg
Pearson 2, Fewkes Platts, Grayson, Simms
Sheffield Sixers 0 v 1 Stannington Village Paul Matthewson
Robbemond
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 6 v 3 Water Tower Michael Warner
Porter, Ashley, Sell 2, Taylor 2 Scorer
Southey Social 5 v 6 Sheffield South Craig Couldwell
Keeney 2, Hopkinson, Carty 2 Howson 3, J Pollard, Smith, B Gresham
WH Crookes 0 v 0 Sheaf House Paul Rodgers
DIVISION 2 Cueball FC 6 v 0 Norton Oaks Frazer Longford
Hodgson 2, Wilson, Challoner, Ashforth, Cawthorne
Royal Oak (Dronfield) P v P Cotts FC
Pitch unfit
Steel City Dons P v P Chapeltown FC Paul Holmes
Pitch unfit
Winter Green 1 v 5 Brunsmeer AJW Andy Morris
Corbally-Lidgett B Rains 2, Leather, Clark, Murdoch
17-Dec
SUN SEN CUP Eckington BFC 3 v 1 AFC Lord Nelson John Lees
Stinger, Evans, Cousins
Oughtibridge WM 2 v 6 Stannington Village
Needham, Drew Seth, Hobson, Robbemond, DeFalco 2, Wall
Royal Earl 1 v 3 Queens Utd Kevin Bridges
Tootle
SUN TROPHY WH Crookes 4 v 0 AFC Maltby Andy Hogg
Bemba, Flynn 2, McQuillin
Boynton Sports 3 v 1 Cotts FC Paul Rodgers
Holland, Atkins, Bonnet M Blythen
Brunsmeer AJW 0 v 4 Darfield Queen Vic Michael Warner
Jubilee Rangers 1 v 1 AFC Dronfield Paul Cooper
(Jubilee win 4-3 on pens)       Darton Sell
Wadsley FC 1 v 2 AFC Pogmoor Roger Webb
James
CBC PREMIER WB Pheasant 0 v 2 Chapeltown RBL Phil Furniss
Walkland, Phillips
DIVISION 1 Mosborough Reds 1 v 0 Southey Social Peter Hall
Hotchin
Sheaf House P v P Water Tower Ron Akers
Pitch unfit
Sheffield South 6 v 2 Mosborough Lions Tony Tierney
Price 3, Howson 2, Masterson Davis, Gillott
DIVISION 2 AFC Wisewood 3 v 2 Royal Oak (Dronfield) Paul Holmes
Civil 2, Cam Sugden, Hill
Chapeltown FC P v P Winter Green
Pitch unfit
10-Dec
SUN SEN CUP Eckington BFC P v P AFC Lord Nelson Carl Gibson
Waterlogged pitch
FC Ship Inn 4 v 0 Woodman Intake Cameron Parr
Oughtibridge WM P v P Stannington Village David March
Waterlogged pitch
Royal Earl P v P Queens Utd Kevin Bridges
Waterlogged pitch
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL P v P FC Inter Pete Henger
Waterlogged pitch
Joker Wickersley Youth CC P v P WB Pheasant Adam Burgess
Waterlogged pitch
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 1 v 0 Sheaf House Paul Rodgers
Taylor
Jubilee Rangers 2 v 1 WH Crookes Craig Couldwell
Darton, Hill-Simmons McQuillin
Southey Social 1 v 2 Boynton Sports Tony Tierney
Hopkins Bytyci, Holland
Water Tower P v P Sheffield South Phil Furniss
Waterlogged pitch
DIVISION 2 Cueball FC 4 v 3 Brunsmeer AJW Paul Cooper
Hodgson 2, Cadman, Wightman Murdoch, Clark, B Rains
Royal Oak (Dronfield) P v P Steel City Dons Andy Hogg
Waterlogged pitch
Wadsley FC 3 v 3 Cotts FC John Reeves
Sanderson, North, Cutts Salt 2, Swift
Winter Green 1 v 6 AFC Wisewood Jason Baker
Wazirali Cam 2, Overend 2, Pinhorn 2
03-Dec All games postponed
26-Nov
SUN TROPHY Stannington Rangers 1 v 1 Wadsley FC Duncan Ward
(Wadsley FC win 5-4 on pens) Dennison
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL 3 v 2 Stannington Village Pete Henger
Millen, Carter, Wilson Purkiss, Holmes
Eckington BFC 3 v 0 FC Inter Adam Burgess
Harris, Ryan, Haydock
Joker Wickersley Youth CC 5 v 0 Sheffield Sixers Paul Cooper
Pearson, Godley, Claxton, Thornton 2
Oughtibridge WM 6 v 0 Woodman Intake Brendan Vaughan
Needham 2, Grayson, Tunnard 2, Black
Royal Earl 3 v 3 WB Pheasant Andy Hogg
Rippon, Chapell, Roebuck Rudd 2, E Gadour
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 1 v 0 Boynton Sports Tony Tierney
Lumley
Jubilee Rangers 3 v 1 Sheffield South Craig Couldwell
Jackson 2, Smith Davis
Mosborough Reds P v P Sheaf House Ian Cox
Southey Social 8 v 4 Mosborough Lions Ben Lepper
Jenkinson 3, Hopkins, Kelly, Carty, Kew, Guest Gillott 2, Beech, Pocock
WH Crookes 2 v 2 Water Tower Timothy Darnes
Fox, Kenyon Ballard 2
DIVISION 2 Brunsmeer AJW 3 v 1 AFC Wisewood Paul Rodgers
Murdoch, Askam, B Leather Cowen
Cueball FC 3 v 6 Cotts FC Ron Akers
Hodgson 3 Rogers, Swift 2, Fells, Salt, Lally
Winter Green 3 v 0 Steel City Dons Phil Furniss
Kenny, Swift, Ruddiforth
19-Nov
SUN SEN CUP Chapeltown RBL 1 v 6 Queens United Paul Rodgers
Cowell
Oughtibridge WM 4 v 1 Ravenfield Cavaliers FC Michael Warner
Simms 2, Needham, Grayson
West Bretton FC A 0 v 4 Woodman Intake Aron Smith
Currie 2, Coles, Taylor
SUN TROPHY WH Crookes 3 v 2 Crown Inn Newhill Adam Burgess
Cope, Mattock, Allatt
Brecks Snooker 6 v 2 Winter Green Jamie Ball
Ruddiforth, Kenny
Boynton Sports 5 v 3 The Stag Paul Cooper
Peacock 2, Bennett,Jordan. Atkins
Chapeltown FC 2 v 6 Cotts Martin Barnes
Shaw, Price Salt 3, Rogers, Swift, Stacey
Conisbrough CC 3 v 1 Sheaf House Dennis Learad
Wood
Stannington Rangers P v P Wadsley FC Duncan Ward
Brunsmeer A.J.W 6 v 3 Sheffield South Tony Tierney
Murdoch 2, Hannah 2, Fox, Wheatley Masterson, Charlesworth 2
Darfield Queen Vic 3 v 1 Mosborough Lions Colin Bailey
Pocock
Aughton Black Bull 0 v 6 Jubilee Rangers Phil Furniss
Darton, Jackson 3, Atherton, McCormick
Flying Childers 3 v 3 AFC Dronfield Ryan Dawson
(AFC Dronfield won 4-3 on pens) Partner, Porter, Saynor
CBC PREMIER FC Inter 1 v 5 Eckington BFC Andy Hogg
Parfitt Evans 2, Haydock, Gambles, Renshaw
Sheffield Sixers 1 v 1 Royal Earl Frazer Longford
Allison Pearson
WB Pheasant 0 v 2 Joker Wickersley Youth CC John Burrows
Nix, Hardeman
DIVISION 1 Water Tower 3 v 5 Southey Social Ian Cox
Ballard 3 Livett, Jones, Heeley 3
DIVISION 2 Norton Oaks 0 v 8 AFC Wisewood Ron Akers
Civil 3, Cam, OG, Sousa, Scott, Hudson
Steel City Dons 1 v 2 Royal Oak (Dronfield) Ben Lepper
Ndoora Ashton, Camm
12-Nov
SUN SEN CUP Nappys XI 1 v 8 Eckkington BFC John Reeves
Savage, Evans 2, Gardiner 2, Haydock, Renshaw
West Bretton FC A P v P Woodman Intake Aron Smith
Stannington Village 2 v 2 Aston Lodge Adult Paul Cooper
Shepherd, Holmes (Stannington won 4-3 on pens)
Joker Wickersley Youth CC 2 v 3 Butchers Arms FC Tony Tierney
Taylor, Thornton
Royal Earl 3 v 0 Birdwell Rovers FC Kevin Bridges
Chapell, Pearson, Evison
DIVISION 1 Jubilee Rangers 2 v 0 Sheaf House Pete Henger
Atherton, Reid-Flanagan
Mosborough Reds 1 v 1 Water Tower Ben Lepper
Sorsby Rickards
Boynton Sports 5 v 1 Southey Social Michael Warner
Peacock, Atkins, Bennett, Priday, Holland Guest
WH Crookes 2 v 3 Sheffield South John Lees
Hunnam 2 Smith, J Pollard, Adynili
DIVISION 2 Brunsmeer AJW 6 v 2 Cotts FC Phil Furniss
B Rains, Hannah 2, Murdoch, L Clark, C Clark Salt 2
Cueball FC 4 v 3 Royal Oak (Dronfield) John Burrows
Hodgson 2, Bailey-Atkin, Herrington Emsley 2, Thomson
Wadsley FC 0 v 2 AFC Wisewood Jason Baker
Pinhorn, Hadfield
Winter Green 4 v 1 Norton Oaks Ron Akers
Doman 2, Ruddiforth, Squires Jeffrey-Badger
05-Nov
TWENTYTWO CUP Sheffield Sixers 0 v 4 Eckington BFC Paul Cooper
Ryan 2, Evans, Bell
Southey Social 7 v 0 Wadsley FC Paul Holmes
Hopkins 3, Witney, Heeley, Kew, Livett
AFC Wisewood P v P Joker Wickersley Youth CC
Mosborough Lions P v P FC Inter
Royal Earl P v P Steel City Dons
Stannington Village P v P WH Crookes
WB Pheasant P v P Oughtibridge WM
Woodman Intake P v P Jubilee Rangers
DIVISION 1 Sheffield South 0 v 1 AFC Dronfield Michael Warner
Dawson
Boynton Sports P v P Sheaf House
Water Tower P v P Mosborough Reds
DIVISION 2 Chapeltown FC P v P Norton Oaks
Cotts FC P v P Cueball FC
Royal Oak (Dronfield) P v P Winter Green
29-Oct
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL 3 v 4 Royal Earl Pete Henger
Carter 2, Cowell,  Morton 2, Fewkes, Brammer
FC Inter 3 v 6 Stannington Village Andy Hogg
Parfitt 2, Ali Robbemond, Flynn 3, Haslam, Johnstone
Joker Wickersley Youth CC 4 v 1 Woodman Intake Tony Tierney
Bentley, Daughtrey, Claxton, Hardeman Murphy
Oughtibridge WM 3 v 0 WB Pheasant Paul Cooper
Thomas, Platts 2
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 2 v 3 Southey Social Peter Hall
Gunter, Taylor Jenkinon, Livett, Hopkins
Mosborough Reds 2 v 1 Sheffield South Adam Burgess
D Howson, Sorsby L Howson
Sheaf House P v P Boynton Sports Frazer Longford
Water Tower 0 v 7 Mosborough Lions Paul Rodgers
Moth 2, Beech, Midgley, Davies, Gillott, Bembridge
DIVISION 2 Brunsmeer AJW 9 v 0 Chapeltown FC Michael Warner
B Rains 4, Grocutt, Clark 2, Beighton, Hannah
Winter Green 1 v 5 Royal Oak (Dronfield) John Reeves
Doman C Sugden 3, Larrisey, Webster
22-Oct
SUN TROPHY Sheaf House 1 v 0 Pack Horse Phil Furniss
Jones
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL P v P Joker Wickersley Youth CC Paul Cooper
Pitch unfit
Royal Earl 1 v 1 Stannington Village Paul Rodgers
Morton Haslam
Sheffield Sixers 4 v 2 Eckington BFC Frazer Longford
Howe 2, Whitehead, Belshaw Gambles, Renshaw
WB Pheasant 2 v 4 FC Inter John Reeves
H Gadour, Steer Norman, Dughman, Westby, S Bousselham
Woodman Intake 4 v 4 Oughtibridge WM Adam Burgess
Heald 2, Coles, Robinson Platts 2, Tunnard, Thomas
DIVISION 1 Mosborough Lions P v P AFC Dronfield Tony Tierney
Pitch unfit
Sheffield South P v P Sheaf House
Sheaf  have a Trophy  tie instead
Southey Social 4 v 1 Water Tower Craig Couldwell
Heeley, Hopkins, Birchall, Jenkinson Beaumont
WH Crookes 2 v 3 Boynton Sports Andy Hogg
McQuillin 2 Atkins 2, Bennett
DIVISION 2 AFC Wisewood 8 v 1 Winter Green Ben Lepper
Cartledge 3, Cowen, O Scott, Sousa, Pinhorn, Cam Doman
Cotts FC P v P Norton Oaks Timothy Darnes
Pitch unfit
Cueball FC 2 v 3 Wadsley FC Ron Akers
Hodgson 2 Collins 2, James
Royal Oak (Dronfield) P v P Brunsmeer AJW Ian Cox
Pitch unfit
Steel City Dons P v P Chapeltown FC John Burrows
Pitch unfit
15-Oct
SUN TROPHY AFC Dronfield 5 v 1 Cobcar FC B Michael Warner
Matata, Pitt 2, Sell, Taylor
Angel Grenoside 4 v 4 Cotts FC Ron Akers
M Blythen 3, Salt (Cotts win 5-4 on pens)
Boynton Sports 7 v 0 Brinsworth Whitehill Pete Henger
L Jordan, Bytyci, Atkins 2, Priday 2, Gamban
Brunsmeer A.J.W 9 v 1 Worsbrough Common Wanderers Ian Cox
L Clark 3, C Clark, S Rains
Russell, Kelsey, Leather, Askam
Chapeltown FC 9 v 1 Langold Old Boys Frazer Longford
Smith 3, Shaw 2, Smedley 2, Hurst, Hakes
Mosborough Reds 0 v 3 Hollybush Paul Holmes
Sheaf House P v P Pack Horse
Sheffield Phoenix 0 v 7 Mosborough Lions Co FA
Beech, Roden, Gillott 3, Parker, Joyce
Sheffield South 10 v 0 West Bretton FC B Co FA
Howson 2, Cooper 3, Smith
H Pollard, J Pollard 2, Gresham
Stannington Rangers 4 v 3 Norton Oaks Ben Lepper
Wheeler, Badger, Muhrez
Wadsley FC 4 v 1 Lundhill FC John Burrows
Dearns, Wainwright, Fisher, Westerman
Water Tower 1 v 3 Jubilee Rangers Peter Hall
Ballard Shaw 2, Barnsley
WH Crookes 12 v 0 Sheffield Seven Hills AFC Phil Furniss
Cope 2, Fox, Rickets, Allatt 2, Campbell
McQuillin 3, Mattock, Smith
Winter Green 4 v 2 Shakhtar Sheffield Carl Gibson
Ratcliffe, Pierce, Clapham, Doman
CBC PREMIER Eckington BFC 3 v 0 Woodman Intake John Lees
Cousins, Ryan, Gambles
FC Inter 2 v 2 Sheffield Sixers Paul Rodgers
Ali 2 T Davies, L Davies
Joker Wickersley Youth CC 5 v 5 Royal Earl Tony Tierney
Hardeman, Taylor, Thornton 3 Chapell 2, Turner, Rippon 2
Stannington Village 1 v 2 Chapeltown RBL Adam Burgess
Purkiss Millen, Tahar
08-Oct
SUN SEN CUP Todwick Villa 1 v 5 Eckington BFC Co FA
Cousins 2, Walker, Haydock, Stothard
Woodman Intake fc 4 v 1 Swinton Ring O' Bells Michael Warner
Currie 2, Heald, K Murphy
Maltby Main JFC 0 v 3 Oughtibridge WM Co FA
Platts 2, Needham
Stannington Village 4 v 1 Sheffield Sixs Tony Tierney
Holmes, Haslam, Flynn, Smith Lowe
Joker Wickersley Youth CC v Windmill Blue Malcolm Levitt
Home win - opponents failed to play
Garrison FC 0 v 5 Royal Earl Co FA
Brammer 2, Fewkes 2, Chapell
Birdwell Rovers FC 1 v 0 FC Inter Co FA
Carpenters Arms FC 0 v 5 Chapeltown RBL Co FA
Vella, Millen, Phillips 2, Cowell
Queens United 3 v 1 WB Pheasant Co FA
Farrell
DIVISION 1 Jubilee Rangers 2 v 2 AFC Dronfield Paul Cooper
Reid-Flanagan, Smith Ellis, Dawson
Mosborough Lions 7 v 0 Sheaf House Craig Couldwell
Moth 3, Beech, Parker, Midgley, Howard
Sheffield South 6 v 4 WH Crookes Pete Henger
Howson 3, J Pollard 2, Phillips Adams, Dixon 3
Southey Social 3 v 2 Mosborough Reds Ben Lepper
OG, Hopkins, Fox Howson, Kitching
Water Tower 0 v 5 Boynton Sports Adam Burgess
Peacock, Atkins, Jordan, Halshaw, Davies
DIVISION 2 AFC Wisewood 6 v 2 Chapeltown FC Jason Baker
Cowen 2, Cartledge, Hadfield, Overend, OG Cooke, Hurst
Brunsmeer AJW 4 v 0 Wadsley FC Phil Furniss
Hannah, Murdoch 2, Clark
Cotts FC 2 v 4 Steel City Dons Thomas Halloway
M Blythen 2 Duffin, McDowell 2, OG
Cueball FC 3 v 2 Winter Green John Burrows
Goff 2, Cawthorne Liggins, Doman
Royal Oak (Dronfield) 6 v 1 Norton Oaks Frazer Longford
Camm, J Sugden 2, Sikhosna, Emsley, Webster Gayle
01-Oct
TWENTYTWO CUP AFC Dronfield 1 v 5 AFC Wisewood Ian Jenkins
Davis Cowen 5
Boynton Sports 2 v 2 WB Pheasant Pete Henger
Priday, Goodison Gadour, Callow (won 4-3 on pens)
Brunsmeer AJW 3 v 3 Mosborough Lions Michael Warner
Clark, Hannah, Askam OG, Foulstone, Howard (Lions won 5-4 on pens)
Chapeltown FC 1 v 6 Jubilee Rangers John Reeves
Swann Shaw, Trotter, Smith, Phillips, Reid-Flanagan, Rollitt
Eckington BFC 6 v 1 Water Tower Phil Furniss
Walker, Savage, Haydock 2, Ryan, York Riley
FC Inter 6 v 2 Cueball FC Ben Lepper
Khan, Ramadan, Bouheroua 3, Abdi Hodgson, Donohue
Joker Wickersley Youth CC 3 v 0 Chapeltown RBL Paul Matthewson
Claxton 2, Naylor
Mosborough Reds 3 v 3 Woodman Intake John Lees
Hotchin, Lilley, Rowan Cole 2, Walker (Woodman win 4-3 on pens)
Norton Oaks 0 v 3 Sheffield Sixers
Howe 2, Southwell
Oughtibridge WM 5 v 0 Cotts FC Mick Firth
Platts 2, C Grayson, A Grayson, Simms
Sheaf House 2 v 4 Royal Earl Scott Thompson
A Wood, Jones OG, Morton 2, Brammer
Stannington Village 4 v 2 Royal Oak (Dronfield) Craig Couldwell
Holmes, Eric 2, DeFalco Jones, Thompson
WH Crookes 5 v 3 Sheffield South Adam Burgess
Adam 3, Cope 2 Davis 2, Rennie
Winter Green 2 v 11 Southey Social Andy Morris
Ratcliffe 2 Hopkins 3, Witney 2, Heeley 2, Wainwright 2
Birchall, Kelley
DIVISION 2 Wadsley FC 3 v 2 Steel City Dons Frazer Longford
Young 2, Dearns Mellor, Childs
24-Sep Referee
CBC PREMIER Chapeltown RBL 3 v 1 Eckington BFC John Reeves
Phillips 2, J Savage Cousins
Joker Wickersley Youth CC 4 v 3 Stannington Village
Claxton 2, Daughtrey, Thornton Purkiss, Holmes, Hobson
Sheffield Sixers 0 v 0 WB Pheasant Tony Tierney
DIVISION 1 AFC Dronfield 4 v 0 Mosborough Reds Michael Warner
Hassanyeh, Sell, Saynor 2
Mosborough Lions 2 v 4 Boynton Sports Phil Furniss
Pocock, Beech Jordan, Priday, Reardon, Atkins
Southey Social 0 v 3 Sheaf House John Lees
Jones 2, Bradshaw
DIVISION 2 AFC Wisewood 4 v 4 Cotts FC Ian Cox
Cartledge 2, Beachell 2 Swift, Rogers, Salt, Saville
Brunsmeer AJW 6 v 1 Norton Oaks Ben Lepper
Clark 2, Leather 2, Hannah, Tacey Wheeler
Cueball FC 8 v 0 Steel City Dons
Hodgson 3, Ashforth 2, Goff, Bailey-Atkin, Cadman
Royal Oak (Dronfield) 2 v 2 Wadsley FC
Larissey, OG Young, James
Winter Green 0 v 7 Chapeltown FC Ron Akers
Smith 2, Jo Price, Je Price, Smedley, Shaw, Champion
17-Sep Referee
CBC PREMIER Eckington BFC 1 v 0 Sheffield Sixers Keith Firminger
Sydall
FC Inter 1 v 6 Chapeltown RBL John Lees
Westby Whitfield 2, Phillips 4
Oughtibridge WM 0 v 3 Joker Wickersley Youth CC Pete Henger
Daughtrey, Cuckson, Thomas
WB Pheasant 3 v 2 Woodman Intake John Reeves
Callow, Farrell, Rudd Williamson 2
SUN TROPHY Balby Rec FC 0 v 3 Jubilee Rangers County FA
Jackson, L Smith, Darton
Boynton Sports FC 3 v 3 Auckley FC Ashley Thompson
(Boynton won 4-2 on Pens)   Priday 2, OG
Bradgate 3 v 8 Water Tower FC Craig Holland
Rickards 2, Hague, Smith,
L Riley, Cal Riley,  Geelan, Ballard
Brunsmeer A.J.W 8 v 1 AFC Wisewood Tony Tierney
Clark 2, Wheatley 2, Hannah, B Rains, Leather, Hicks Cartledge
Caulfield FC 1 v 2 Mosborough Lions Matthew Bacon
Beech 2
Chapeltown FC 3 v 3 Kiveton Park Football Club Ron Akers
(Chapeltown won 4-3 on Pens)   Price 2, OG
Cotts FC 2 v 1 Castle Bar FC Craig Couldwell
M Blythen 2
Cueball FC 2 v 6 Scawthorpe Herons FC John Burrows
Bailey-Atkin, Cawthorne
FC Mailcoach . 1 v 4 WH Crookes Kevin Bedford
Howard, Obed 2, Cope
Hall Cross Rats FC 2 v 2 Wadsley FC Blaike Watkins
Sanderson, McClean (Wadsley won 8-7 on pens)
Mosborough Reds 11 v 0 Brodsworth Welfare Social Carl Gibson
Ellis 5, Coddington 3, Lilley 2, Leonard
New Lodge WMC FC 0 v 2 AFC Dronfield Aron Smith
Dawson, Ellis
Norton Oaks 7 v 1 Cross Keys Wath Ian Cox
Muhrez, Grantham, Von Schreiber,
Nuttall, Jeffrey-Badger, Pigott, Riaz
Sheaf House 2 v 1 Beighton Magpies J.F.C. Paul Holmes
Goldsack, OG
Sheffield Phoenix FC 1 v 1 Royal Oak (Dronfield) County FA
(Sheffield Phoenix won 6-5 on pens) Wostenholme
Sheffield South FC 6 v 3 Queens Head Hoyland Phil Furniss
Howson, B Smith, B Greasham, OG, Davis, Phillips
Thurnscoe Tap FC 6 v 4 Southey Social Matthew Collins
Hopkins 2, Guest, Jenkinson
Winter Green 3 v 1 Ville FC Andy Morris
Pierce, Corbally-Lidgett, Liggins
10-Sep
SUN SEN CUP Eckington BFC 8 v 2 Innings FC Andy Hogg
Haydock 2, OG, Bell, Evans,
Savage, Renshaw, Cousins
Thorpe Hesley Village FC 1 v 2 Chapeltown RBL Paul Holmes
Whitfield, Cowell
Wadsley Bridge Pheasant 8 v 1 Sherwood Rangers Ben Nuttall
Gadour, Doughty 3, Spooner, Rudd 2, Stocks
CBC PREMIER Oughtibridge WM 2 v 4 Stannington Village Jason Baker
Harrison, Needham OG, Reay, Hawksworth, Wall
Royal Earl 5 v 3 Sheffield Sixers Adam Burgess
Morton, Hobson, Rippon, Brammer, Chappell Buxton 2, Davies
DIVISION 1 Boynton Sports 5 v 1 Sheffield South Pete Henger
Priday 2, Wilkinson, Gamban, Davies B Smith
Jubilee Rangers 4 v 1 Mosborough Lions Ron Akers
Barnsley. Reid-Flanagan 2, A Smith Upstone
Southey Social 4 v 5 WH Crookes Phil Furniss
Whitney 2, Hopkins, Jenkinson Adams 3, Flynn, Obed
Water Tower 2 v 2 Sheaf House John Lees
Ballard, Rickards Wragg, Jones
DIVISION 2 Brunsmeer AJW 4 v 0 Steel City Dons Paul Rodgers
Murdoch, Hannah, S Rains, Fox
Cueball FC 3 v 2 Chapeltown FC John Reeves
Cawthorne, Herrington 2 Cooke, Chester
Royal Oak (Dronfield) 2 v 5 AFC Wisewood Tony Tierney
Thompson, Sugden Hillbert 2, Ensor, Cartledge 2
Wadsley FC 2 v 2 Norton Oaks John Burrows
Sanderson, James Grantham 2
Winter Green 3 v 4 Cotts FC Keith Firminger
Ratcliffe 3 Salt 2, M Blythen, Shaw
03-Sep Referee
CBC PREMIER Eckington BFC 1 v 1 Oughtibridge WM Paul Matthewson
Walker Tunnard
Royal Earl 4 v 1 Joker Wickersley Youth CC John Lees
Morton, Chappell, Rippon, Brammer Kemp
Sheffield Sixers 0 v 6 Chapeltown RBL John Reeves
Afonso-Ferreira, OG, Phillips, Whitfield, Vella 2
Stannington Village 2 v 1 Woodman Intake Pete Henger
Eric, Johnstone Williamson
DIVISION 1 Boynton Sports 6 v 1 Water Tower Craig Couldwell
Priday 2, Atkins 2, Halshaw, Davies Fusco
Mosborough Reds 0 v 0 Mosborough Lions Paul Rodgers
Sheaf House 1 v 2 AFC Dronfield Paul Holmes
Platon Dawson, Pitt
Sheffield South 7 v 3 Southey Social Tony Tierney
S Smith 2, Harrison-Rennie, Pollard 2, Maltby, B Smith Kelly, Nagi 2
WH Crookes 1 v 2 Jubilee Rangers Michael Warner
Cope Reid-Flanagan 2
DIVISION 2 AFC Wisewood 1 v 2 Cueball FC Phil Furniss
Cowen Ashton, Hodgson
Chapeltown FC 4 v 1 Royal Oak (Dronfield) Ian Jenkins
Josh Price 2, Smedley, Hurst Thompson
Cotts FC 5 v 2 Brunsmeer AJW Ron Akers
Rodgers, Salt 2, M Blythen 2 Murdoch, Hannah
Norton Oaks 2 v 1 Winter Green Samuel Bradley
Von Schreiber, Muhrez M Wilcox-Day

back


League Tables | Milk Cup | County FA Cups | Results | Fixtures

Awards | News | Clubs | History | Sponsors | Management

Email : sssl